What happened @PaytmMoney?
Why Order are automatically execute in my order. My all position are already closed. Who will respond in this kind of situation @NSEIndia@BSEIndia@SEBI_India
@patelManoj787@kotakneo@FINVASIA@mstock_in Bhai position exit karne mai bohot dikkat hain isliye.....highest price mai buy kar k deta hain lower mai sell kar k deta hain
This is best app for beginner in intraday trading...low brokerage good terminal speed overall awesome app. Better then @kotakneo@finvasia@mstock_in..
Join now
https://t.co/KHAl7wx8QA
How normal user scam by flipkart thorough terms and condition..
470 bill was 487 if i cancel this order 17 phir v muje pay karna padega..matlab late payment koro ya instant koro charges toh dega padega.aur unlogo ne 17 rs ka charges v mention nhi kiya credit card ki tarah.wah
@SarangSood Issue is the overall context, the existing charges together are already exorbitantly high, not to mention the double taxation between capital gains and STT
So small though it may be, the overall picture is very dirty
@nsitharaman@FinMinIndia@PMOIndia STT hike , seems govt don't want retailers to make money in the market ...there are so many charges and over and above it again income tax too...how will middle class come out of the middle .
STT hiked by 25 percent. If an intraday retail trader buys and sells 10 lots of nifty futures, he has to pay Rs 855 in STT or 1.7 points on each Nifty lot; if he trades 10 times a day, he has to capture 17 points of a nifty move every day on Stt alone.
Please reduce STT charges we already pay lot of charges in trading. Please reduce charges otherwise trader won't survive in market...
@SEBI_India@nsitharaman
STT charges increased by 24% in Options and 25% in futures.
🥸 Govt made 30,000 crore from STT in 2022
🥸 Most likely it will make ₹35,000 crore in 2023
🥸 And with this increased run rate, will make ₹50,000 crore next year.
Bas Karo Bhai! Kitna denge hum, TAX!
I try Paytm money for lowest brokerage charges . But I noticed price is different and market is closed. Why @PaytmMoney .
I compared with 3 broker @upstox@fyers1@PaytmMoney .
Dear @SEBI_India please look into this matter. Why paytm charges is more even it give low brokerage