“Abogadong walang alam”. Atty Tolosa’s ‘unforced error’ was a highlight.
But he led Atty Poa, a hostile witness, into a corner & drew out a set of facts that proved quite damning for Sara.
Poa? Sara’s defense lawyer wasn’t bad at all. He was visibly calm & didn’t implode.
Kahit hindi buhayin di ko talaga makakamilotan pati paraiba ring. His "forthwith" drama and all. Kahit sumanib 'to ng majo same w/ Joel, pag nakikita ko sila mas lalo ko pa nga naiisip. 😭
Following the conclusion of Atty. Michael Poa’s testimony, the prosecution panel highlighted what it described as a “pattern” among the hostile witnesses, saying their claims of limited knowledge of the confidential fund transactions ultimately point to Vice President Sara Duterte’s accountability.
🚨 Rodente Marcoleta argues that his ₱75 Million plunder case should be with the COMELEC and not the Sandiganbayan.
But he had already moved to have the election case dismissed by the COMELEC.
Hindi daw campaign donation yun.
TOUCH MOVE na dapat.
NO BAIL FOR MARCOLETA!
👊
Poa cannot continue feigning ignorance as he is the Chief of Staff of IndayKAWATAN.
Either he was purposely kept in the dark by his boss to afford him plausible deniability when called to testify, or he's lying thru his teeth.
Either way, there must be a way to break him.
NAPURUHAN SI SARA DUTERTE
Napuruhan o na-hit ni Atty. Tolosa ang target. Nailantad niya, sa pamamagitan na rin nang mga pag-amin si Atty. Poa, na si Sara Duterte ang “may alam nang lahat” at ang “tanging nag-uutos” sa mga bulag na tagasunod nito.
Bukod tangi si Poa na nagligtas ng kanyang sarili sa pananagutan sa mga kagagawan ni Sara. Sina Ortonio at Acosta, kasamang tatangkasin kapag hindi “nalusutan” ang Impeachment Trial.
No one can hide from God. His eyes can see everything we do.
"The truth will set you free"
Poa admits he also faces liability if the VP is found guilty! https://t.co/SgukSjqP56
Hello po @saychiz gagawin nalang po naming viral yung video hanggang umabot sa pinakasulok ng Pilipinas. You can never gag and hide the truth kahit mag bale-balentong ka pa dyan!!!
Na-name drop na Villars! Go get em mowm and buzz!
Atty: "May subd na di pasok sa water district bc developer nagpprovide ng water system doon"
Buzz: pero ang tanong, sino ang developer?
Atty: "It's the Villar property"
...
The silence is defeaning~
#RisaNa#WinRisaCommittee