Eto naman opinion ko lang
Siguro kung si VP Leni nananalo, sure ako na magkakaroon ng lakas ng loob ang pamilya ng biktima ng EJK na magfile ng kaso sa local court against sa mga may kasalanan.
At siyempre kay VP Leni irerespeto niya ang separation ng powers ng judiciary at executive. Uusad ang kaso, magkakaroon ng hustisya. Then pag nakita ng ICC na umuusad ang hustisya at walang pinapanigan, feeling ko hindi na sila papasok. Hindi madadala sa The Hague si Duterte. Lilitisin siya sa sarili niyang bansa.
Eh binoto niyo si BBM eh. Ayan tuloy.
GINUSTO NIYO YANG UNITY NA YAN. KAWAWA TULOY TATAY NIYO. Kung Ako sa inyo huwag niyong iboto si Imee Marcos, makaganti man lang kayo.
“73 Years Old Priest Killed after helping to bury remains of tokhang victims.
Pari ako, pari ako!!. His last word while being shot to death. No drug record, no criminal record.
His only fault, he took care of widows and children of EJK.
This SHIT SHOULD NOT HAPPEN!!.” #Hague
Rodrigo Duterte killed thousands through EJK, yet his daughter Kitty, linked to drug use, walks free. His 'war on drugs' ruined lives while his family dodged the consequences. EJK was never about justice, just pure abuse of power.
yiv cortez being publicly humiliated by her parents is the worst thing ever. grabe ang pamilyang to, bobo na nga sa politika, ayaw pa sa matalinong anak
I can hate Duterte and Marcos ng sabay. Hindi naman mutually exclusive yan eh.
Porke natuwa ako sa pagkakulong ni Duterte, Marcos na ako? I hate Marcos' corruption and incompetence.
Panagutin si Duterte. Panagutin si Marcos. Mag multi tasking tayo.
😛😛😛
"He is innocent until proven guilty." So was Kian.
"He was just doing his job." Kian just wanted to prepare for tomorrow's exam.
"He is too old to suffer." Kian was too young to die.
'PATAYIN MO'
In 2016, while campaigning for the presidency, Rodrigo Duterte said this when asked what he would do if he found out one of his children was involved in illegal drugs.
READ MORE: https://t.co/vYNF5BD9qm
Marcos Sr - exiled
Ramos - accused of corruption
Estrada - deposed & remanded
Arroyo - jailed
Duterte - jailed
Come to think of it - Mother & son Cory & Pnoy are the only presidents not hounded after completing their terms.
Marcos Jr? He will get his comeuppance.
The PNP shows photos of the police officer who sustained a large lump on the head after supposedly being hit with a cellphone by ex-Pres. Duterte’s partner, Honeylet Avanceña, during the implementation of an Interpol notice on Tuesday.
The PNP is planning to file a direct assault complaint against Avanceña, says spokesperson BGen. Jean Fajardo. | via @michael_delizo