The fact that Iโve never saw Yassi โ not even once defended Nadine in any past issues and yet would always use Nadine to promote her projects and defend herself from this is controversy is laughable.
nag comment pala si miss lyn sa isang tiktok vid ni yassi. thatโs why i love her
yassi be spitting lies here and there to save face. maybe sheโs anxious because she KNOWS that one post from nadine, her career as well issaโs & jamesโ will really go lower than it is now ๐
yassi always brings out the "talagang totoong magkaibigan" card whenever they need nadine to
- fix their mess
- promote her projects
- endorse their business
si gaga hindi alam na hindi kaibigan ang tawag dun. USER. user ang tawag dun. USER KA. ampota pakituruan nga yan.
napaka manipulator ng dating ni yassi ngl the fact that you had to tell her na nagaanxiety ka, over some mess that your sister and her bf created by the way! malamang e magsosorry nalang ung tao, like what do you want her to do?!
Kapal ng fezz netong si @Keikofox! I-delete mo din yung mga comment na si Nadine ang sinisisi kasi unang una wala siyang kasalanan dito. Kayo ang may gusto nyan kaya desarb niyo kong anu nangyayari ngayon!!!! Famewhore!!!!
"try harder to be educated with facts"
Fact #1 : N and J were in a relationship for years, first hand witness kayo nun ni I dahil "friends" kayo ni N
Fact #2 : may cheating allegations si J at I, before yung official announcement ng break up
TBH, when J&N broke up, I didn't want to choose between them so I became more inactive. I didn't take sides either kasi pareho ko namang minahal yung dalawa.
Never akong naniwala sa lahat ng rumors about the reason for the split up.
Tapos magiging sila pala talaga ๐คฃ Oh well!
I just wanna remind those people who stayed with Nadine all these years that WE WON. Nadine dodge a bullet when she chose herself. She deserve so much more and blessings are continue pouring to her now.
And sa mga ngabalik loob, welcome back to the Family.
Yakap Nstans!! ๐งก๐งก