When l said the storm it simply means the darkest moment is over and i’m not going to be a shamed of everything has been shared. Edwin of 2024 backwards was very hardworking , focused and discipline. The reason why l built ECB while in campus is because l left gumbling and focused on real hustle on streets.
Nikiwaambia life is spiritual imekuwa hard to fight behind the scenes, nilikuwa mgumu sana kuachilia biashara yangu kwa wenye wamenijua since 2019 to 2024 mnanijua but all over sudden nikaachilia biashara (physical presence), mpesa pin, payments,number ya job na kuongea na clients/friends/relatives. Makosa ni yangu na nimekubali.
Hii spirit kulewa and over trusting mtu na kila kitu yako yote ndio ilicause hizi vitu zote but nimelearn. It was well calculated move. Ningekuwa sober na mlevi ungeona very big difference to those who know me.
Hii vita nimepigana haijakuwa rahisi , kabla ifike apa nilianza kuuliza mambo ya accountability behind the scenes after kurudi ECB on 9th June. Ata nyinyi wenyewe mmeona naongelea mambo ya doo kupotea, narrative inachange, nimefight pekee yangu na nikatoa only 3 screenshots ,zenye wametuma mmepata ngapi chai mmmekunywa but this was very well calculated move😂😂.Kwa wenye wanauliza mbona sijapeleka mbele, nilipeleka but surprisingly washasoma file yote na nimegive up. Hii pesa yote imepotea itarudi nimejifunza mapema.
Through hard fights you learn a lot.
I have left drinking alcohol because it made me weak and they thought it could kill my dream.The moment l left gambling in 2019 everything changed and my biggest enemy right now is alcohol, nimeachana nayo. I will give you testimony one day.
Before you trust someone or be close to them kindly do research .
Always pray some fights are beyond you. It was war
The only person who understand the pain you have gone through while building something is you. From Tomorrow nitakuwa wa kwanza kufungua @ecbtechnologies na wa mwisho kufunga.Sahi mimi ndio niko na simu ukicall for busibess anytime at 0717040531 nitachukua
Invest on systems when you doing business.
Have secret backup plan of which it has saved me a lot. They thought they could finish me.
If you dont learn from my case , one day you will learn too.
Use force to know the true colours of people around you.
I will invest more wisdom from Mindfiti and Amerix
I have accepted and taken everything positively as a learning lesson to the next big level. I will carry all liability.
You wont lose anything by being good person.
Kaa kwa biashara yako usiachie watu , payments zote ata shilingi moja make sure ume approve juu kila mtu ako na interest yake.
World is cruel hakuna mtu anakujali.
Thank you all to those who called me and your encouraging messages , and telling me reality.
For any laptop business or any follow up call 0717040531 or dm me ama @ecbtechnologies
Nimeachana na kesi, nimekubali mnipike tu but iwe funzo kwako pia if uko na biashara😂, nimelearn na kesho asubuhi unipate ECB.
THE DARK STORM IS FINALLY OVER.
@WilliamsRuto The UNPAID labour you talk about is because of your government withholding 1.2 BILLION from Standard. This is work that was done by Kenyan Citizens in STANDARD for ADVERTISING that you have refused to pay. WANTAM!
To understand Edwin Dande, you have to understand how he beat Murang’a financial oligarchy (Munga, Mwangi, Wairegi), hired an army of thousands of street foot-soldiers to pull in KES 15B, and built his own law firm 'Mali' just to fight his court cases. 🧵
https://t.co/pojODBHHjm
I give credit to anyone who builds a business system before 25. Anyone with above 500k can buy a car and nowadays there is even lipa mdogomdogo, but creating a reliable and consistent source of income takes sweat.
Moses Kuria is currently moving like a headless chicken. Fired from his CS position, fired as an advisor to the president, now he is back to vying for MP in Gatundu. Nobody listens to him yet he is fighting hard to be a mt kenya kingpin. What a fall from grace.