If you feel lost and you needed the guidance of the Lord, these are good verses you may want to ponder upon or start your prayers with:
▫️Proverbs 19:21
▫️Proverbs 4:14-19
▫️Psalms 24:1
▫️Proverbs 16:3
▫️Ecclesiastes 12:13-14
▫️1 Peter 5:7
And ofc ✨
▫️Hebrews 13:5
sehun putting the crown in the box himself during 'forever' when chanyeol was supposed to do it 😭😭 the members were trying so hard not to laugh and sehun just flashed the most mischievous smile after chanyeol gave him that 🤨 look ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ
this hurts in a way i can’t even explain. you can see him trying so hard to hold everything in :(( and then that moment he finally lets go and breaks down… god, it’s heartbreaking :((
Our government seems to be a joke nowadays. Processes, rules, standards are set because it helps build a good system, to know what is right and just. These people in the Senate kept being emotional. Is that how one should decide for the country... Subjective to their emotions...
Listahan ng Majority na ginawang Circus ang Senado:
✅ Alan Peter Cayetano - Pinasok si Bato para sa coup
✅ Bato Dela Rosa - Nagstaycation sa Senado
✅ Robin Padilla - Tinakas si Bato at ayaw masigawan
✅ Pia Cayetano - Hindi kinamusta
✅ Rodante Marcoleta - "I will not be silenced"
✅ Imee Marcos - Naglabas ng propaganda sa Privilege Speech
Sino po next na magdadrama, Majority?
Than to what we, the Filipino people, objectively need? We seriously need to wake up and vote for a better government in the next elections. Yung mga pinaglalaban ng majority is already clear na they are just trying to cover up something. Mga taong maiingay, usually walang...
Broke my heart :(( we dont deserve a government who doesn't understand the importance of their work, of the taxes that Filipino people pay for, of the amount this nation can significantly develop when they surrender their own interest.
i saw this video, yung jeep ni tatay nabangga, he looks so frantic and panicking. it breaks my heart, pumapasada sila just to survive the day, yung slippers nga ni tatay hindi match. eto ba kinakamusta ng gobyerno? puro "kinamusta niyo ba kami" eh pano naman sila?
kapag regularly ka nagco-commute, doon mo talaga makikita how much the Filipino people deserve a government that protects and serves. palaging maging vocal sa mga issues dito sa bansa dahil palaging lumalaban nang patas ang mga Pilipino.