With MARCOS allies getting through the MAHARLIKA FUND, perhaps opposition and progressives should help LENI and allies to set up an ANGAT BUHAY FUND for grassroots-driven competent, clean GOOD GOVERNANCE!?
Kung totoong pinag-aralan ang Maharlika Fund (scam), bakit hindi nasasagot ang mga tanong?
1. Ano’ng mangyayari sa seed fund mula BSP atbp na P125 billion kung malugi ito sa investment?
2. Sino-sino ang uupo board ng Maharlika trust fund?
3. Makukulong ba sila pag malugi?
JUST IN: The country’s outstanding debt hits a new record-high of P13.91 trillion as of April after the additional P54 billion in obligations during the month.
The running debt incurred by the Marcos administration stands at P1.11 trillion in 10 months. | @maureensimeon
Kakao TV - Love Revolution (2020): Lee Kyungwoo
SBS - One The Woman (2021): Han Seungwook
tvN - Tale of the Nine Tailed 1938 (2023): Dong Bangsak
Loking forward to more drama roles for Younghoon in the future ❤️
I’m sorry to say this pero naisip ko lang, buti natalo si @lenirobredo!
Why did i say this? Most fils are not worth fighting for! Pahihirapan lang nya ang sarili nya!
Look at her now! She’s having the time of her life, travelling everywhere!
She's really a versatile actress seeing how she can pull off different characters and make each one authentic and iconic. Congrats #ParkEunBin 🎉🥳
you deserve it 💕💕💕
#BaeksangArtsAwards2023
"When i was child, i thought that i shouldn't give up my dream as an actress, someday i may receive the daesang one day. and today i achieved my dream."
I'M CRYING CONGRATS #PARKEUNBIN FOR THE DAESANG 😭
#BaeksangArtsAwards2023#BaeksangArtsAwards
Just finished The Glory Part 2 and IT'S REALLY PART OF 2023'S BEST DRAMAS. The plot, acting and revenge were so good and Song Hye Kyo IS SUCH A QUEEN!!!