Unakuanga fala. Your brand depends on the very people you're mocking. You earn through them consuming your content, and you're here showing the middle finger to the same people who built your brand with your dry-ass jokes.
The politician you're busy licking, people are against him because his hands are soiled with innocent blood and he has failed to fulfil the promises he made to the people. People died, you fool. Over 60 innocent Kenyans. Some of them were probably supporting your content through subscriptions and consuming whatever you put out. When you lack morals, that's what happens. As long as money is on the table, you'll endorse whatever and whoever.
This country has lost over 3 trillion since the regime you love so much assumed office. Do you know what 3 trillion would have done for Kenyans? That's more than 47 well-equipped hospitals. That's 20,000 kilometres of roads that were stolen from the people. That's more than 2,000 modern schools that would have been built. That's the nonsense you're supporting.
Be grateful that the very same people supported your brand and it's now earning you a decent income. That's why you can sit down, put up a camera and record such a shitty video. Without the people consuming your content, where would your brand even be?
Please Abel Mutua,spare us the Bullshit. Kama pesa ya digital creatives kutoka kwa Itumbi imewafikia,please eat it without involving us in your nonsense. Why are you speaking like we’re out of good leaders? Have you seen what is happening in Tanzania? That is what dictatorship looks like,thats what happens when consitution is ignored. The constitution is not your Enemy! It is there to protect you!
People pretend to envy dictatorship,but they never imagine it is thems who would be in the other end of the sword. The moment it is your brother getting killed by corrupt policemen for refusing to bribe them after they falsely charged him with Selling cannabis,hapo ndio utajua mkuki kwa nguruwe mtamu lakini kwa binadamu uchungu
Na Shida ya uyu jamaa ni kudhani kila mtu ni wale brukenge hununua ticket waende stadium wakapigiwe story,as if documentaries dont already exist,thats why you hear him saying unverifed nonsense like the US influenced us to reject Adani. And in real sense what that contract was proposing was nothing but absoulute madness. Selling our airport for 30 years and retaining 18% equity stake thereafter is theft. We could see it,we have the brains
This is not a call to cancel abel Mutua,this is call to tell him to try and use his brains. Or just shut up on things he doesnt understand. The book of proverbs says that even a fool is considered intelligent if he keeps his mouth shut. Kasia sana!
He is so stupid man, no wonder i don't listen to those stupid stories of his on YouTube. Does he even read? Who even told him this information came from the States? My Goodness, so dumb.