@PhilippineStar Expounding further, when President(A) appoints alter ego (B) it is concluded that both are equal in qualities. As equality, in this case is also reciprocality. The determining factor now will derive from these qualities that must be constant to maintain equality.
@PhilippineStar Resign already. You have forfeited your integrity, trust and confidence from the people whom you alone must serve and not the president. Clearly your words and actions reveals your hunger and cling for power and position.
@PhilippineStar Service is constant.However, both entities must possess all qualities(trust, confidence and service). Hence,it also shows to follows that when the extension negates or lost, either partial or full of those qualities,then he is no longer, in this equation,an alter ego.
@PhilippineStar Dear Mr President. Kindly resign your DOJ Secretary. Listen to the voice and clamour of your people. Don't let your governance be tarnished or smeared by any form of malice or anomaly brought about by the people around you. You can always find a person with intact integrity.
@bongbongmarcos Mabuhay ang Pilipinas at mabuhay din po kyo PBBM. Sa lahat ng kahirapan na dinadanas ng ating bansa, Isang problema lang naman po ang kailangan nyong tugunan para umunlad ang ating bansa at yan po ay ang patuloy na pagtaas ng presyo ng Langis. Nawa pagpalain at gabayan po kyo.
@DOTrPH@MandaluyongPIO With all due respect to authorities concerned. Kindly advice and notify MRT commuters embarking and disembarking specially at Shaw Blvd Station and/or any station that requires your special accommodation, every day and along trips. Thank you.
FYI to fellow commuters. You cannot enter or leave MRT Shaw Blvd station at Mandaluyong City unless you have the MandaTrack QR code. Why only at Shaw Blvd Station?
@SKYserves Accnt# 697370889.May I request for a system check or status of our enternet connection at your end & would greatly appreciate actual check of our modem from ground technician on our area when available.Your service is a necessity for my children's online school.TY.
@Dutertenomics I rather see this poor kids happily raise books and Pens than show knives and Riffles. Poor exploited kids. Slavery in every sense of the word.
@Dutertenomics The country is actually in a constant struggle, everyday is a conflict within.However,real battles are not fought at the fields but in a political arena, a civilized and modern "killing" field. Yes, one may have degrees and accolades but real victors are won by WITS and PENS.
@Dutertenomics The Pen is mightier than the Sword. This Ideology should be molded in the minds of the youth at early education. History is littered of great men who failed to adopt its significance in life. POVERTY plus IGNORANCE results to arms struggle.