Huy gulat ako dun mars, HAHAHA isa ako sa maghohost nung Webinar hunueyun Di me nakapag online the whole day ngayong evening ko na lang nakawakan yung phone ko, wala tuloy akong idea Shiaaa
Investigative Journalism might not that so easy, it will take a lot of time, money, & sacrifices to make but it appears to me that IJ is fascinating, and after making a story to tell and becoming a voice of a vioceless it will be worth it 🔎📰
My Realization for today's IJ's webinar ...
🔴You have to begin w/ Research, research.
🔴Before we come up with an investigative report we need to consider or assess if we'll be safe after conducting it or after covering that certain news.
And according to Miss chay (Editor & Co-founder of Rappler) Goodluck sa pag kuha ng mga request from FOI, hindi naman masyadong open ang government, I really agreed w/ this, actually i've already included this on one of my CW in our maj. sub which is Funda. of Public Info ..
The hardest part of being gay is when you’re feeling lost, even you, can’t accept who you really are. It’s really hard, but in times like this, what you need is someone you can connect with, you can relate or understand you. Someone you’ll feel SAFE. 😭#GayaSaPelikulaFinale
MAPAG PALAYANG PAG -IBIG AT PANTAY PANTAY NA KARAPATAN PARA SA ATING LAHAT.
NASA LABAS ANG TOTOONG LABAN. SASALUBUNGIN KA NAMIN KAPAG HANDA KANA ❤️😭🥺😍😭
#GayaSaPelikulaFinale
Salamat. @TheRainBro Sa pag bahagi sa amin ng iyong kwento, Naway maging inspirasyon ng marami ang mensahe ng istorya ni Vlad at ni Karl
#GayaSaPelikulaFinale