guys i lied, tinatagusan talaga ako ng lungkot and realizations na bakit umabot ako sa ganitong point na i rlly wanna be loved genuinely, for who and what i am, jst not to be lusted, pero when that time comes i jst pushed them away and sabotage the relationship
6
That’s why I don’t wanna be in a relationship right now. It feels like nothing is genuine anymore these days. There’s so much cheating, FUBUs, drug use, playing victim and even physical abuse. I just wanna protect myself from getting involved with the wrong girl, bruh.
Other people asking me that, "Josh wala kabang balak mag ka jowa?" Sinabi ko na wala pa ako balak. bakit? Sabi nila, I said naman I'm still focusing on myself, improving myself a lot, don't wanna wasting a lot of time of those kind of things right now.
5
God knows how many times I suffered on that past relationship, asking always myself that I'm still not enough? For everything that I did? All the sacrifice, always forgiving, walang tinitira sa sarili.
4
It's just sobrang nag iingat lang ako ngayon, at makapili ng right person, Ayaw ko lang maulit ang nangyari sa past ko which is pinaka most trauma na nakuha ko
3 like before my past rs sobrang toxic, napaka lala, ilan beses may cheating involve, may physical abuse nangyayari, pamamahiya sa public. Pero doesn't mean na hindi pa ako nakaka move on.
Bulacan, Pampanga, and Metro Manila are drowning, and we seriously need to stop pretending this is just about the weather. Flooding this severe isn’t something we should simply accept as “normal.”