Volveremos volveremos,
volveremos otra vez,
vamos a salir campeones.
Como en el 86.
Veni veni,canta conmigo,
que un amigo vas a contrar.
Que de la mano de Leo Messi,
todos la vuelta vamos a dar.
All the very best boys💪
#VamosArgentina 🇦🇷
It takes a lot to be a stakeholder in Indian football. It has been like that for some time now. But when everything around looks like it will crumble, you bank on family to hold on to each other. And more often than not, it is the elders in the house that you turn to, for assurance. All of you at the TATA Group, through TFA first, and then @JamshedpurFC, have been one of our pillars.
To know that Jamshedpur has folded first team operations is a punch to the gut. The players and staff will be without clubs, and they might find one by the end of it all. The League will have a team less, but the season will go on. However, not having the TATA group involved in the top tier of Indian football - that would be a disaster with no alternative.
I understand that some tough decisions in sport are down to what makes sense in the board room. But I can only request and hope that the think tank at TATA picks their heart over head and reconsiders this call. It might be a poor business decision, but it will be the one Indian football needs the most at this hour.
APPEAL TO TATA GROUP
We, the players of Jamshedpur, with folded hands plead to Tata’s Top Leadership to rethink their decision. And not destroy the future of Indian Football. This club is the heart and soul of Indian football and the only hope for lakhs of upcoming players.
This was a 'nothing to lose match'. This was the match where you had to be brave and yet our legendary coach fielded a midfield three of Suresh, Prabhu & Nickson.
#BANIND#AFCASIANCUPQUALIFUERS#banvsind
সমস্যা সবাই বলতে পারে, এবার সমাধান টা বলুন?
সমাধানটা ঠিক কি? মুম্বাই থেকে রেকর্ড ট্রান্সফার ফি দিয়ে Petr Kratky'ক��� নিয়ে আসা
নাকি চিরপ্রতিদ্বন্দ্বীদের ঘর থেকে Jose Molina তুলে আনা?
নতুন কোচ নিয়ে আনলেও কি মনে করেন, সে এসে বলতেই তো পারে যে "আমার পছন্দের প্লেয়ার নেওয়া হয়নি তাই দল কতটা ভালো করবে এটা আমার জানা নেই।"
তখন তো আবার জিরো থেকে শুরু করতে হবে, ১.৫ বছরের প্ল্যানিং-প্রজেক্ট সব মাটি।
সেটা ভালো হয় নাকি, এই ম্যাচটি কে একটা "Reality Check" হিসেবে নিয়ে, নিজের ভুল ত্রুটি শুধরে, আগামী ISL এবং AFC'টি কে কুয়াদ্রাতের জন্�� একটা "Do or Die" টুর্নামেন্ট ভেবে নেওয়া?
এতে কোচও চাপ��র মধ্যে থাকবে আর দলের ভালো করার সম্ভাবনাও বেশি থাকবে।
আমরা ইস্টবেঙ্গল সমর্থক, কোনো কোচের চামচা না যে অকারণে এই কথা গুলো বলছি। এই ভেঙে দাও, গুড়িয়ে দাও, সব কিছু পাল্টে দাও philosophy নিয়ে ক্লাব উচ্ছনে গেছে, এগিয়ে যাওয়ার বদলে উল্টে পিছিয়ে গেছে। সেই দিন গুলোর কথা মনে করাতে হবে না আশাকরি।
দলের স্বার্থে ঠিক সময়ে ঠিক সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়া খুব জরুরি। কিন্তু আবেগপ্রবণ হয়ে সময়ের আগে তড়িঘড়ি কিছ��� সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়ে ফেললে সেটা যেন নিজের পতনের মূল কারণ হয়ে না দাঁড়ায়।
#EBBU #JoyEastBengal
@ebfchistory oi jonnoi bollam hote pare
ebar jodi tranfer ban impose kora amder opor, seta ki amra afford korte parbo? jekhane eto injury concerns royeche