You know what's a godly experience? Taking a cold bath after a night of drinking. The first yabo sa tubig sa imuhang ulo mura jug kanang first time nmo ๐ฉ
Lain tungod niya. I've dated and had a relationship still nay instances maka huna2 ko na kami unta. I don't know unsay naa sa iyaha. Dili pod me close like pinansinay lang. Wa me formal jd na chat like wala jud. Wa ko ksabot. Unsa siya Santo? Lumay? Bakit TL ako sayo ๐ญ hahahhaha
Is it just me? But I've been stuck on this one person for like multiple years na. Idk we never even dated. Got turned down multiple times. Pero idk ngano? I keep asking myself unsa man juy naa sa iyaha? Lami kalimtan na type kay nako siya. Debilitating kaayu di ka magka type sa +
Not something to be proud of. 2014 since I started drinking. Happy 10th anniversary of being an alcoholic. Can't remember when was the last time I didn't drink on a weekend. So as a positive step towards the betterment of thyself. I'll be going sober for 20 Weeks. Help me fwends!
I'm gonna delete Tinder. I've been using it for like 8 years and 795 matches didn't realize lol. Well, this dating route ain't working out for me. Maybe just let go of the find and let love come our way. That may be the best approach I think. We ain't getting younger anymore.
husband. He deeply knew that her wife still had feelings for someone from the past. Still, Arthur trusted her and embraced her at the end of it all and comforted her for her heartbreak bahalag dili siya ang hinungdan. In Yun jud siya, maybe next lifetime didto ta winner! Hahahah
Just watched Past lives by Celine Song. Arthur was a very loving and secure husband I felt bad for him. Hae Sung and Na Young reconnect and being infrot of it sa harap ko talaga!! Haha Pero at the end it shows how Arthur deserves Na Young at the end for being a loving and secure+
How music stays the same but hits us differently. Bittersweet reunion with ourselves using an old playlist. But this bittersweet reunion is just what we need. To keep in touch with who we were before and remind us of who we really are to remind us of what we really need in life.
Just randomly listened to my old Spotify playlist. In this playlist, I was young and in love making this playlist. It really amazes me how music just communicates specific feelings and memories to us. Memories in that give us a glimpse of who we were before and where +
The love where love is just love. Right now I just can't love as before. The overthinking about the future. The lack of self-worth where we think we ain't better or good for a certain person that we like. The loss of hope of having a life partner. Now, how we have changed and +
Decided to list Once a month nalang muinum sa resolution so I pondered if viable ba siya for me. But I think not, kay my identity is tied with my capacity to drink. Which is my means of being in touch with my emotions which is something I have an unhealthy relationship with ~
Without alcohol how can I meet these wonderful people na ga surround nako too many to mention to everyone na hatagan kog shot og nahatagan kog shot thank you! And to the Alcohol na maybe poison to my body but a remedy for my soul to fill the void na di pa nako ma face as of now.
How will I meet new people and bond with my friends? How can I meet or experience new things? Sa pag bayad og kuryente sa ILPI? Sa pag pa cash in sa Palawan? How can we have a heartfelt conversations about life, philosophy, politics, emotions, and many more without alcohol? ~