Social media makes us to compare with other people timeline.
If you don't want to compare with other.
1. Do not trust completely whatever in social media
2. Start less using it.
3. Start accepting your pace and life by taking a moment to reflect your life.
Ref:my experience
SO WHAT if your friend got a car before you.
So what if they got married much earlier before you.
So what if they graduated a year sooner than you.
So what if they found a job way ahead of you.
"Mana Datangnya Nama San Peng?"
Memandangkan dah nak PBAKL, saya nak bawa anda untuk kenal satu tempat yang agak terkenal di Kuala Lumpur.
Flat Sri Selangor atau lebih dikenal sebagai Flat San Peng, tempat membesar salah seorang admin The Patriots.
Saya suka analogi ni:
Kau tengah pegang cawan kopi, tetiba ada orang lalu sebelah kau dan terlanggar tangan kau, sampai kopi tu tertumpah merata-rata.
Kenapa kopi tu tertumpah?
"Sebab orang tu langgar aku la!!!"
Jawapan salah tu.
In classical mechanics, the solar calendar is a two body problem. In math it means there are two unknowns, so there's a solution. But the lunar calendar is a three body problem, so three unknowns, therefore there is no solution to predicting precisely when the new moon comes
@hafeez_junaidi@levelsio deyh macha look human law is set by human who is weak creature. We believe in god and His law. He is Almighty. Majority there follow that law. Just because it disturb your desire, Dont generalize your sexual needs with human law & expect everyone follow you laaa deyhhh
Some single lady dapat gaji 4k, pay for her commitment, and balance all to herself. Some wife got gaji 7k but all used to pay for the commitment to her family. Some wife got gaji 5k, husband pay all the commitments, all 5k got to herself.
"Alah, PN duduk serang PH ni. Kalau BN tak bersama PH, dia bersama PH. Apa beza?"
Bezanya, PN tak terima DS Zahid dan Kluster Mahkamah tapi PH bedal semua.
Punyalah sembang tolak Barisan Nasional sebab rasuah bagai, sekali jadi kerajaan, lantik Zahid Hamidi jadi Timbalan Perdana Menteri. Fuh tak jaga maruah macai langsung.
Orang kata kabinet sekarang better than kabinet PN.
Ye ke? Zaman Muhyidin jadi PM, tak ada pun nama Zahid. Padahal masa tu dia jgk pengerusi BN.
Kabinet Muhyidin ada KJ. Dia lebih baik dari Zahid kan?
Ke korang rasa Zahid is the best?