@MsMostlyLame Exactly and only in the last few weeks has Y had an epiphany, varna isko aaj tak koi sympathy nahi rahi hai #Mannat ke liye. Now I think DK may manipulate Y again with her remaining truths, and she will once again betray #ManVik. π
@ayeshaxsukoon_#Vikrant wouldn't have forgiven Y if he knew what she did to #Mannat and Dua. It only shows how easy it is for vamps to fool the leads π€¦ββοΈ. Kya pathetic writing hai. π
This is the problem with Ys WW. She confessed to being a GD on her own terms (but not other crimes) and #ManVik thanked her. Vik gave a clean chit to her. All because #Mannat and #Vikrant dont know the full extent of her crimes! Wah.. kya safai hui hai ek jhatke main π€―
@MsMostlyLame She wont and thats the problem with the writing. She confessed on her own terms, so she can decide what to reveal. Its a very uneven dynamic. Leads failed and vamp gained again.
@AntaraRoy__ This is the issue with this PH. Criminals always have an upper hand. Y is disclosing this on her own terms and when she can offer something else, not due to her expose. She wont mention that she once tried to kill Dua and her new fans will ignore that too.
@AntaraRoy36 This was probably the first time #Mannat could let herself go and be vulnerable because she knew Vik was there. At all other times when Dua was affected, Mannat had to put a brave face and move ahead without even getting a moment to process her feelings.
@AntaraRoy36 Well said. this is exactly why Abhi was problematic and except few hardly anyone liked him. Abhi refused his resurfaced memories and proofs by #Mannat whereas Vik threw them out because of it preleap. Its an irony which ML fans have gloriously ignored in their defence of him
The oxygen mask on #Vikrant was hilariously wrong π. Tandons ne jholachap Doctors employ kiye hai lagta hai. No wonder hospital is in loss. #mannat#aarambhi
#ManVik wedding will happen again. Promo is not fake. Since Abhi/Vik is no help. He would gladly follow sisters in whatever they do. #Mannat needs to tie him down to herself varna ise koi nahi bacha sakta π€¦ββοΈ
@AntaraRoy36 Well said. That's exactly how its coming across. I so want #Mannat to irritate the hell out of Abhimanyu when he and his supposed childhood lover cant have a life together π€¨