@HPCL what the shameless behaviour is this ?? So how will the govt manage the LPG shortage ? by stoping/ suspend the customers account without any reason.
2 weeks passed, tons of documents were submitted..but no resolution.. nice customer experience 🫶
@SwiggyCares Then why did someone get a refund after cancelling their order?? Why this double standard rules ?? ( For the same reason wrong delivery address selected)
Worst experience ever with @InstamartS@Swiggy
Cancelled an order within 1 minute after placing it by mistake, and still got charged 100% cancellation fee. No response from support even after 24+ hours.
This is nothing but a scam in the name of policy.
@SwiggyCares@SwiggyCares This is not about “free cancellation”.
I cancelled within 1 minute due to a wrong address. The order was still in processing and not dispatched, so what exact “effort” is being compensated with a 100% charge?
Charging full amount without any service is unfair.
@CESC_Ltd 1-2 YEARS of low voltage in our area, 50+ complaints logged. Every time your team visits, they just say “area problem” & walk away. NO FIX, NO ACTION.
#CESC#Electricity#Kolkata
@CESCLimited আপনাদের ঠিক কি ভাবে বললে আপনারা শুনবেন একটু বলতে পারবেন ? এতবার এত জন মিলে, একই সমস্যার কথা বলা হচ্ছে তাও আপনরা তো low Voltage এর সমস্যাটা মেটাতেই পারছেন না।এখন এই বৃষ্টির weather-এ ও fan ঘুরছে না.. আজ প্রায় ��� মাস হতে চললো এই complain এর, দয়া করে এটা ঠিক করুন।
@CESCLimited And what about the prev complaint " Your complaint has been noted and the Complaint Reference Number is 0925028082."
Is it just random auto generated token msg or you people really bother about the problems ! ?
@CESCLimited After so many calls, so many complaints.. your technician team claims we must gather everyone from the area & visit your office like it’s a wedding invitation! People have jobs — we can’t take leave to beg for basic electricity. FIX IT.
#CESC#PowerCut#CustomerService#Shame
Are you taking full advantage of being a monopoly? Stop looting customers, stop wasting money on electoral bonds & FIX THE DAMN ELECTRICITY SUPPLY. This is beyond pathetic now.
#CESC#PowerCut#CustomerService#Shame
Because of your negligence, my stabilizer burnt & now my AC is damaged in just 3 months. Who will compensate for this loss? This is not a 1-day issue — this is 1-2 YEARS of harassment.
#ConsumerRights#PowerSupply#CESC
Following the Last 6-7 days I received @KolkataPolice PCC OTP continuously without any reason. Not only me some of my Friends- family members also receive the OTP. Why ? Being a Software Developer I know how much it costs. Don't waste taxpayer money like that.
It has been almost 7hrs. (Talk 4 times with sr support team) Still @TataPlayin support team didn't find any solution. Wow nice 💯
But the fun fact is if we fail to recharge they don't even wait for 1mint.
@CESC_Limited this is outright fraud! My meter reading on 23/12/2023 was 1489, and on 25/12/2024, it's 1490. Yet, you've billed me for 60 units claiming my previous reading was 1430. Stop scamming consumers! Resolve this immediately, or I’ll be suing for this blatant malpractice!