Welcome to Walrus Academy! 🎓
Think you know Walrus and its role in the Sui ecosystem? Now’s your chance to prove it and level up in the community!
Here’s how to seal your status as a Walrus expert 👇
https://t.co/xkPABCGESC
$Grass Eligibility checker is live..!
The Grass airdrop checker is live!
At the moment, the checker only reflects allocations for Closed Alpha and Epochs 1-7.
Total supply will be 1 billion GRASS tokens, with 10% set aside for the first airdrop.
Check here; https://t.co/xf3mYCYvyT
I am eligible..!! How many tokens did you get?
Korang janganlah suruh saya senaraikan nama company kat Bangsar South tu, tu bukan job hunting namanya 😂
Beratus list…saya pun dah 37, kena buat kerja utk korang fresh grad pulak.
Ambik train, stop kat stesen kerinchi dan jalan2 lah kat situ. Saya dulu naik motor je dr Shah Alam, sorang2 ronda cari kerja.
Malas? Google je…
We were at InvestFair Midvalley during the weekend.
Our founder spoke of realistically achieving RM1 million in EPF.
If you missed the session, here are the key points that you need to know. 🧵
Ini hanyalah pandangan peribadi aku.
Lelaki, kalau nak kahwin, kahwinlah dengan orang yang kau tak takut nak berkongsi masalah, kesedihan atau perasaan dengannya.
Janganlah kahwin dengan seseorang yang kau tak boleh tunjukkan sisi lemah kau hanya kerana kau takut dikatakan lemah dan lembik.
Apabila kita dah berkahwin, kita dah takda orang lain dah nak kongsi semuanya. Isteri kita tulah manusia yang sepatutnya kita cari apabila kita memerlukan sokongan dan perhatian seseorang. Hidup ni bukan senang. Ada masanya kita kuat tapi ada masanya kita tak kuat dan perlukan semangat.
Jadi kalau kau rasa isteri kau tak boleh tawarkan waima perkara sekecil tu pun untuk kau, untuk apa kau berkahwin dengan dia?
Lelaki memang pembekal tulen. Takda siapa menafikan hakikat itu.
Tapi siapa pula yang kata pembekal tu bukan manusia?
🔥Captain Tsubasa -RIVALS- OASYS ver released🔥
Finally! The Oasys version has been released!!!
・GENESIS NFTs can now be purchased
・OASYS version invitation campaign
・Free Tsubasa Ozora player NFT
We have reached this point thanks to everyone's support and encouragement⚽️
Sometimes aku rasa macam jauh lagi perjalanan aku ni.
Macam tak nampak je halatuju ke mana.
And I don’t really know who to talk to about it.
So kalau ada sesiapa yang tengah lalui benda sama, you’re not alone.
You got this. We got this.
InsyaAllah.
The Tortured Poets Department. An anthology of new works that reflect events, opinions and sentiments from a fleeting and fatalistic moment in time - one that was both sensational and sorrowful in equal measure. This period of the author’s life is now over, the chapter closed and boarded up. There is nothing to avenge, no scores to settle once wounds have healed. And upon further reflection, a good number of them turned out to be self-inflicted. This writer is of the firm belief that our tears become holy in the form of ink on a page. Once we have spoken our saddest story, we can be free of it.
And then all that’s left behind is the tortured poetry.
THE TORTURED POETS DEPARTMENT is out now: https://t.co/PzuwWnatO7