TERKINI
SKANDAL BARU ATM
Kementerian Pertahanan Malaysia akan menyiasat dakwaan wujudnya budaya Parti Yeye dalam ATM
Parti Yeye ini ialah budaya parti bersuka ria atau berhibur dalam kem kem tentera dan juga di kelab hiburan di luar kem dalam kalangan pegawai pegawai. Biasanya Parti Yeye akan berlangsung di Mes Pegawai ATM melibatkan wanita dan juga arak. Ada pegawai Junior diarahkan Pegawai Senior untuk membawa 2-3 wanita menjadi teman karaoke dan joget sewaktu parti ini berlangsung
Maksud budaya Parti Yeye ini diterangkan sendiri bekas pegawai TUDM, Kapten (B) Raeiz Hamed. Budaya ini terbawa bawa daripada zaman pemerintahan Tentera British dahulu
Ada video tular sebelum ini bahawa ada pegawai ATM membawa masuk wanita ke satu mes pegawai dikatakan berlaku di Pangkalan TUDM Subang
Sayangku.. As an ex overthinker, I cuma nak pesan: MAGNESIUM. WORKS.
Lepas I amalkan minyak Magnesium, I sleep like a baby. No more overthinking! Bonus: muscle cramps kurang, anxiety hilang, emosi getting stable. If nak yang supplement, makan Magnesium Glycinate.
Welcomeee💗
Sometimes I think my brother is our own kind of Forrest Gump. He was born breech, his delivery was sort of delayed and that caused him developmental problems. Slow learner they said. Stuttering badly. Always lost in his own world. Got bullied physically and mentally at school despite our father was a teacher at the school.
On his 10th attempt of repeating SPM, he told mum it could be his last attempt. On multiple occasions, he cried.
That led him to another two attempt of STPM. Led him to successfully graduated with a degree. Then another with DPLI. Meanwhile, he did oddjobs; being a guard at the hospital, schools, old folks home and helping our father at the paddy field.
On the day of his interview, he was asked about his OKU card at the end of the session. He admitted having it for being a slow learner; OKU pembelajaran. The moment he stepped out of the interview room, he went to our mother, and cried, probably out of relief, or from feeling like he was near the end of his long fight. And today is the day he is officially a teacher at a school. And he’s starting his life fresh and anew, at the age of 37.
He is still him, the older brother I’ve known since we were small. Still being as he is, just like how Forrest Gump was at the end of the movie. Still him, but he created history through perseverance and grit, straight from his own life.
It’s true that he received great support from our mother, father and all of us siblings. But one fact in life is that you can’t help a person if the person doesn’t want to be helped, even if the whole world lends a hand. But in this case, he helped himself, hence he got helped.
All the best to this new chapter, this new endeavour at the new place. We will always be there for him, through and through, as long as he is through and through with himself, as he always has been.
All the best Ed! Kijo molek!
#KualaLumpur Timor-Leste Prime Minister Kay Rala Xanana Gusmão sheds tears of joy after signing the Declaration on Timor-Leste’s Admission into ASEAN during the opening of the 47th ASEAN Summit and Related Summits at the Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC) today.
📸 Hazim Mohammad | BERNAMA
#BernamaNews #SidangKemuncakASEAN #ASEANMalaysia2025 #AseanxBernama
I think this is the most powerful lesson from his story. As he once said:
“Kejayaan bukan tentang berapa banyak kekayaan yang kita kumpul, tetapi berapa banyak yang kita mampu kongsikan dengan mereka yang memerlukan.”
It's about contribution, not accumulation. Wealth is a tool for good.
UMNO dan BN telah direhatkan selama hampir dua penggal.
PRU 16, kembalikan UMNO dan BN menerajui negara.
Rehatkan PKR, Rehatkan PH.
Parteee ineyyy, Parteeee Degheeetaaaa.
PS: Untuk rekod, PRU14 dan PRU15 aku undi PH.