@KafosoMo@ogiediaz Shuta. Liza made a 14 min vid to explain her context. Watch please ‼️
Liza did the work & delivered on what she was tasked. She was thankful for everything but she has money/clout to do whatever she wants to explore. Fair deal. Even Ogie respects it
https://t.co/wsShI6yTJs
before i go to bed,
i just wanna say that i do share this journey with you all. AT sobrang PROUD din ako sa inyo kase YOU remained kind and humble despite all the negativity :)
habambuhay ko kayong ipagmamalaki na pamilya ko kayo.
thank you & i love you guys so much!!! ♡
@MissUniverse Congratulations to the winners and all the candidates! We have our own bias, and mine has not won either, but you know acceptance is the key. Let's choose positive vibes. We're not the judges anyway, and we have not met all the candidates. Peace!
@kai_keezy The allegations maybe true but let's not judge them the accused or the victims. May dahilan ung mga naging actions nila and choice nila yun bakit nanahimik or umalis. Wag na sana taung gatong kasi di nman tau involved but lets hope they all receive justice and peace.
@kai_keezy So pumutok n rin ung issue 2 years ago. Dati clueless ako ano totoong nangyari bakit nawala sa showbiz bigla si PQ and bakit bgla nawala sya sa rise at nabuwag ang LT. Bgla syang umuwe sa US and everytime na may live sya umiiyak and sometimes asking for forgiveness.
Correction: my 1989 article reported 1) Cory Aquino visited Pink Sisters for prayer; 2) she was a friend of Christine Tan; 3) Christine Tan gave talks to ladies who sometimes played mah-jongg. It said nothing about Aquino or Tan playing mah-jongg. Pardon previous typo.
@AltABSCBN Mas okay ang uniform. Sa panahon ngayon iba na manamit ang mga bata di nman lahat pero I think if may uniform ma-aavoid ang showing off of students.