Without even knowing them, how did people conclude that none of those six are femme? Hindi naman lahat ng femme ay femme-presenting in clothes etc. Valid naman ‘yung point ng iba, but I just don’t get why it’s being forced in this context??
I DON’T GIVE A FUCK WHAT ANYBODY SAYS… she DESERVED to be Miss Universe 2025, she was BY FAR the most poised, eloquent, beautiful and decent… the only reason Miss Mexico won was because mexican jew RAUL ROCHA organized the event…
Miss Grand International 2024 First Runner Up is CJ Opiaza. She gave it all at walang mintis mula umpisa hanggang dulo. A queen who represented the country with all heart and with high spirit. Thank you for raising the flag! 🇵🇭👑 #MGI2024
A'TIN ❤️ maraming salamat sa inyo for hyping me up during my performance. I had so much fun performing in front of you all di ko ma explain feelings ko kanina, basta ang masasabi ko lang maraming maraming salamat sa suporta nyong lahat ❤️ feel na feel ko pagmamahal nyo sakin 🌟🌟
‘WE ALWAYS HAVE NEXT YEAR’
LOOK: Miss Universe 2018 Catriona Gray sends words of encouragement to countries, including the Philippines, whose candidates failed to enter this year’s pageant’s Top 16. #71stMISSUNIVERSE#MISSUNIVERSE
Tangina naman after overwhelming happenings sa life ko need ba talaga mag breakdown?? Basta nalang ako iiyak putang inang buhay to kelan ba matatapos to..
I have a lot of friends but cannot choose who's worth my rant. Coz I've been feeling alone lately. I don't want to disturb them. I don't know my worth anymore. I've been sleeping late these past few weeks and cannot understand myself. I want a hug so badly.
@SusonKenny Ify. Ayoko lang din maging burden pa sa iba yung mga thoughts ko. But i badly want to talk to anyone pinipigilan ko lang sarili ko.
Pero sabi nga ng ben and ben, "all will be alright in time". Sending tight hugs for us both! Laban lang, okay?