will unpin once i see bts and become a part of this purple ocean which will probably be in the faaaaar future but still to help keep myself grounded
✨ manifestations start now!!! ✨
@baaangtanized nakaka iyak yung thought na to kasi ang dami kong nabasa na words of encouragement sa tl and i'm well aware naman na pag para sayo, it's for you talaga kaya ito yung masakit :( na wala pa rin tayong nakuha coz it means di talaga para satin like WHY 🥺
corruption is everywhere and everything is political. imagine ure just a fan wanting to see the group that u truly love but kalaban mo is unfair system.
meganon @livenationph, buwaya na senado gumagaya pa kayo?
WE DEMAND ACCOUNTABILITY AND INVESTIGATION,
being a fangirl on stan twitter means half your energy goes into loving your fav and the other half into fighting people who act like hating them is a full-time job 😭
Wala pong mangyayari sa sistema kung hindi tayo magpapatuloy sa pag-report.
Mga Thai ARMY nag-ingay at nag-mass email sa LN, biglang nag-announce about sus/fraudulent conditions. At patuloy pa rin sila sa pag-report.
Sana ganon din po tayo towards LNPH at TMPH. Keep reporting!
I think the world isn't giving BTS enough credits for their incredible storytelling through cinematographic music videos and hauntingly beautiful from their honest emotions, hearts on their sleeves, that even something that is fundamentally monotonous & painful, can be beautiful.
sending good luck to every deserving filo armys for the FINAL DAY of ticketing tomorrow. manifesting low qn, smooth transactions, and tickets secured for everyone! 🍀💜✨🪬
biggest pet peeve ko as of today 😊:
1. mga scalpers na naghhoard ng tix
2. mga tpa na over sa patong
3. mga direct or bypass link enjoyer
4. mga nakipila na wala naman palang code kanina (?!)
5. mga nakipila pero wala daw palang pambayad, gusto lang ibenta ng low qn “kuno” nila