Here's a beautiful message received by a 3-year NEET dropper who didn't lose her spirit. 'I hope you achieve all your dreams.'
“Hello sir.
I too went for a three year drop and even in 581 didn't got selected as I am a student of General category and also I got private cllg like arbindo indore but I didn't had money to afford 14 lakh per year fees of mbbs.
But by God's grace even after three drops , I was able to start apart my graduation at 19 as I complete my schooling very early.
But with time I have realized there is a huge scope jn india for research specifically in medicine.
There a huge option in field of biology, but people's are not aware of them.
Awareness is where our country lack.
Biotechnology, microbiology, embryology,pharmacology, pharma companies, and there are many more fields but we lack in awareness.
And also there is a huge need that we make aspirants of neet ug to understand ki graduation ke liye drop lena alag hai and graduation ke baad kisi exam ke liye drop lena alag hai.
After 12 bio ke baachon ke liye options hai hu kitne it's bsc, b.pharma, nursing, bds, mbbs, bams, bhms, siddha bas ...
But yaha if I complete my graduation on time it doesn't matter that I have complete it from a regular cllg or I have gone for distance course .
Whether I have done by graduation of 4 years or 3 years the number of option I get after having a valid ug degree is huge.
Like I will complete my graduation in June...after that I am preparing of cds.
Likewise agar graduation degree hai tho hamare options badh jate hai...it's upto me mujhe mba karna hai ,msc,phd,
After graduation even if I am a student holding graduation in field of biology I can opt things According to my intrest like
CDS (combined defense services)
AFCAT(airforce)
Banking exams(RBI,sbi etc)
Msc/m.pharma and phd
Net ugc
Gate
Capf
Paramilitary
Even I can purse CA
Try for exam to get masters or phd from foregin countries.
MBA
upsc
State psc
And many more.......
there are huge number of option even in field of biology itself but we lack in awareness.
Thankyou.”
What happens after Su!c!de?
I received this message in my DM from a girl who committed su!c!de.
"The Day After My Su!c!de"
The day after my su!c!de, I loved my mother even more, when I saw her crying on the floor of my room, hugging my clothes with my photos scattered around her, I saw so much love past the tears in her eyes.
The day after my su!c!de, I felt how much my father loved me, no matter how hard it was, in the midst of so much sadness, he spoke to me with tears in his eyes about how proud he was of me and how much he loved me.
The day after my su!c!de, I saw Tumble (my furry best friend) was more incredible than I could imagine.
Every-time someone came home, he would run to the door excited to see me, and seeing that it was not me, would lay down in front of the door and continue waiting for me.
The day after my su!c!de, I felt the love of my sister when I saw her sitting in her room with eyes full of tears.
She remembered the times we played, talked and argued together in our beautiful childhood. Treasured moments.
The day after my su!c!de, I felt how important I was to my best friends. They were looking at all our pictures together...remembering the laughs we shared.
The day after my su!c!de, I felt the sorrow in my teachers. They blamed themselves for not noticing.
At night I went to the morgue to look for myself and said: "So many dreams we had"
"So many loved ones",
“So many people to meet",
"You had so many people that loved you, yet you threw it all away?
You have to have a lot of courage to take your life. Why didn't you use that courage to win?"
Thank goodness that was just a vision.”
Remember: You are still here and can change your life forever. You are better than you think you are. Prettier, smarter and stronger. Make this yours.
Copied from a message by @Neeraj_L1
I had an emotional moment yesterday.
.
.
.
I received a mail with a children’s fantasy book written by a mother.
This book revolves around a 8-year old child who is sick and a super-hero who educates her about food helps her get healthier.
As I completed the book, I saw my photo on the last page. There was also a sweet message by the mother that our health-movement inspired her to write this book!
This is the best gift I’ve ever got!
What if all parents and kids get together and use creative ways to promote health!
The health revolution is gaining momentum, and all brands should beware that this generation's parents will not let their children get fooled!
#Congress के खिलाफ वेल्थ डिस्ट्रीब्यूशन-कथित इन्हेरिटेंसी टैक्स के मुद्दे पर छात्रों का प्रदर्शन लेकिन ज्यादातर को न मुद्दे पता थे ना वजह। कुछ बैनर भी ठीक से नहीं पढ़ पाए। देखिए कांग्रेस मुख्यालय की ओर प्रदर्शन करने चले छात्रों के गजब जवाब।
#ReporterDiary | (@JournoAshutosh)
If someone's pet dog attacks or bites you due to the negligence of the pet owners, don't settle for just an apology.
Section 289 IPC/BNS is specifically designed for such cases and provides for imprisonment of up to 6 months. If there’s any grievous injury, then file the case under section 338. It has imprisonment of up to 2 years. If pet wasn't immunized, penalty is additional.
Since treatment costs can amount to lakhs, also file a civil suit for damages under CPC.
Have you noticed how useless bouquets are?
Not a single guest ever takes the time to appreciate or even notice the flowers used
The guest does not want to hold the bouquet for the rest of the evening - it is passed on to some assistant who is least interested in taking it home
Instead - why not give a small plant? Chances of the guest taking it back are higher
Plants that are alive over flowers that will die tomorrow - that's the mindset change we need
"We will never let India become Hindu Rashtra. India will only be ruled by Muslims. If we wake up they (hindus) wouldn't even exist. Allah hu Akbar, we will destroy everything.
Modi, Shah and Yogi won't stay alive. We will give our lives, but we won't let India become a Hindu Rashtra"
- Viral video
Today an article has been published in the Delhi edition of The Times of India. The article mentions the speech of Congress leader Shri Rahul Gandhi, delivered in Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
In his speech, Shri Rahul Gandhi said that the Hon’ble President of Bharat was not invited to the Pran Pratishtha Ceremony of Shri Ramlalla at Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir, Ayodhya, because of her tribal origin. This statement made by Rahul Gandhi in his speech is completely false, baseless and misleading.
I would like to tell Mr. Rahul Gandhi that both the respected President of Bharat, Smt Droupadi Murmu, and former President Shri Ram Nath Kovind were invited to the auspicious ceremony held in Ayodhya. Saints, families and dignitaries from various fields who have contributed to the progress of Bharat, belonging to scheduled castes, scheduled tribes and other backward classes, were invited. Also, the shramiks involved in the construction of the mandir were also present in the Prana Pratishtha ceremony. Even during the Prana Pratishtha rituals, many families belonging to scheduled castes, scheduled tribes & other backward castes were given the opportunity to worship in the “Goodh Mandap” of Shri Ram Janmbhoomi Mandir.
Making such false, baseless, and misleading speeches without proper knowledge of facts can create serious differences in the society. Hence these aspects of the speech are deeply offensive to us.
I didn’t take any vaccine because I was aware of modi’s sinister intentions. I requested my wife not to take Covishield but she didn’t listen to me.
She took the vaccine, later on 24 March 2022 she left this world due to heart attack.
Today, news floating around that vaccines are causing heart attack has shook me to the core.
She was my lifeline and love of my life but I lost her due to Indian govt incompetence.
I miss you, I wish you had listened to me, I wish you had not trusted Modi so much.