what’s this for, really? paanong naging disrespectful yung players…? 🥲
those kids have big dreams too, just like your late son, ma’am. would jeopardizing theirs be the justice that you’re looking for?
this "inggit si kieffer" shit is so dumb.... usually may basis yung mga rumors but this one, sabi-sabi lang.
1. Kieffer literally requested ADMU managers to recruit Rene.
2. He's one of the most decorated players EVER for his age. He's not jealous or threatened by ANYONE.
Only in the Philippines do victims and survivors end up being blamed by the public rather than receiving support and justice. I feel bad for these boys I hope they heal. #ateneoblueeagles
im curious, anong basis ng ibang mga tao sa "truth" na nasasabi nilang nagsisinungaling daw yung players sa kwento nila?
you wanted them to speak up, now they did. ginusto niyo ba silang mag-salita para mapakinggan o para mas husgahan lang? (1/6)
my heart goes out to the entire bebob community, supporters both old & new. beyond the situation itself, i know that no one truly understands the weight of what we’ve been feeling better than each other.
this is our one big fight. 🫂
ako, na fan lang, halos hindi na maalis sa isip ko ‘yung mga tanong kung kamusta si divine sa mga oras na ‘to. ano kalagayan niya. mag-isa lang ba. may nakadalaw na ba. ang daming tanong. ano pa kaya ‘yung mga mahal niya sa buhay. mag-a-apat na araw nang walang sagot.
They were also there.
They were the ones who carried the victims' bodies to the shore.
They are also victims, trying to process grief. Survivor's guilt is a thing.
This isn’t the Ateneo we grew up in.
This isn’t the Ateneo that we speak so highly of.
The Ateneo we know is not only visible in moments of celebration, but also stands with its community in times of crisis. (12)
never in my life as a bebob fan did i think we’d be grieving something like this.
missing the final four? that's okay. we move forward and try again next season.
but this one? it's heartbreaking. and it hurts even more knowing that things might have turned out (1/2)
Not an Ateneo alumna or anything, but I have always held high respect for thr institution considering it was ran by Jesuits. Pero wow. Sobrang nakakadismaya how they handled the Baterbonia tragedy. For a highly reputable institution, ang pangit ng crisis management niyo
Players were forced to rescue each other and eventually, recover the bodies of the victims. Ngayon, sila pa ang nabubuntungan ng galit just because a PREMIER institution could not face the people all eager for explanations & accountability.
seeing the team get dragged into this is actually breaking me. please leave the boys alone. coach tab and the management need to step up, speak to the media, and take full accountability. stop letting the kids take the bashings for your gross negligence
Alam niyo Ateneo kung talagang aksidente lang yan, somehow mas madali siya sabihin sa public eh. Pero yung until now tahimik pa rin kayo at walang humaharap sa media, it speaks volume. Halatang may pinoprotektahan kayo.