Ada. Kuil haram dibina atas tanah Lembaga Wakaf Hindu Penang.
Presiden lembaga tersebut ialah RSN Rayer dan Timbalannya ialah R. Lingesh. Dua2 India dari DAP.
Mereka arahkan kuil haram tersebut utk kosongkan tanah dan robohkan kuil.
Celaka betul puak haram jadah ni kan?
antara benda paling tak masuk akal pengurusan Tabung Haji buat yang dilaporkan dalam RCI adalah penjualan syarikat perladangan PT TH Indo Plantation (THIP) kepada PT Borneo Pacific yang mempunyai
TH pegang 95% saham THIP.
bila nak jual TH transfer ownership kepada PT Borneo Pacific sebelum dapat full payment. 😭
lepas transfer ownership PT Borneo Pacific kurangkan harga daripada USD910 juta kepada USD810 juta turun USD100 juta 😭
yang lagi tak masuk akal PT Borneo Pacific bukan je gagal bayar ikut jadual, tapi TH tolong bayar advance USD178.6 juta kepada PT Borneo Pacific yang sepatutnya dibayar kepada TH sebagai penjual. 😭
contoh macam aku jual rumah dekat A, instead of terima bayaran pendahuluan daripada A, aku bagi pinjam advance kepada A untuk bayar dia beli rumah aku.
apa ke bingai punya pengurusan pelaburan macam ni? 😭😭😭
Network School rented some shoplots and flats but alluded the world they got an entire island for themselves.
In all their marketing material they kept mentioning Singapore when the thing is in Malaysia.
That sort of thing really pisses people off.
Then they keep saying the island is an abandoned ghost town.
There's an actual school campus for school going kids on the island. A ghost town will not have a school with children. There are residents there.
Then there's been talks coming out of NS about making the island their own nation. Of course that's going to get any Malaysians who heard about it going wtf. Of course that'd get Malaysians scrutinising just what exactly they're doing in those shop lots.
Then the NS founder demanded to meet the Prime minister and meet their demands or else they'll pull out their RM100m (usd25m) investment and that he'd suspend future investments (doesn't matter what the amount is cos anyone can say any number).
Did he think that would collapse Malaysia? It's as if he's not aware that this country has a history tech and innovation for decades already.
Come on man. Respect is mutual.
And the Israeli passport thing? Israel and Malaysia never had diplomatic relationship and so that passport was never recognized and never allowed to enter the country.
I don't know why and how they had a couple of Israelis do social media promotions for them on location. Of course that'd pique the attention of the immigration department.
I hope the rule of law is maintained and due process is followed and things work out between all parties.
FIFA really tried their absolute best to rig this game for Argentina over 3 minutes of pure robberies gone in Argentina’s favour.
It was a scandal, Spain saved football.
Leandro Paredes should be banned from international football for life viciously assaulting Spanish players after the final whistle.
Indefensible thuggery and criminality.
🚨 Roy Keane on Nico Williams disallowed goal against Argentina:
“I’ve just seen the biggest robbery of this World Cup. The ball comes into the box, nobody touches anybody, everyone goes up for it, then one Argentina player starts shouting. The next thing you know, two defenders are on the floor appealing,
Nico Williams has scored, and Emiliano Martinez … who wasn’t even touched… is somehow lying there as well asking for a foul.
The referee blows immediately. No VAR review. No replay. No check to see if there was actually any contact. Just disallowed. Apparently if enough Argentina players fall over at the same time, that’s now considered conclusive evidence.
If we’re being honest, Paredes shouldn’t even still be on the pitch after some of the tackles he’s made today. Yet somehow the only thing the referee managed to spot instantly was an invisible foul.”
Ini sebenarnya memesong fakta.
Tanah di bawah Kerajaan Negeri.
Kebenaran Merancang (KM) untuk guna bangunan di bawah PBT Johor.
Lesen di bawah PBT Johor.
Menteri Besar harus ambil tanggungjawab dan menjawab.
1/x
People really think Malaysia needs Balaji? 😭 Bro threatened to pull out RM100M like it’s nation-building money. That literally buys you ONE regional bus station.
Malaysia is dealing with tens of billions from Google and Microsoft, we'll survive without a pop-up camp.
Pretty simple actually - is the Network School actively attempting to subvert Malaysia’s sovereignty by building towards a “network state” independent and separate from its original host country?
Kuat betul Balaji ni cuba putar belit dan kencing rakyat Malaysia. Macamlah kita semua tak cerdik
(1) company yg run Network school tu berdaftar di Singapore dan bayar tax di Singapura bukan Malaysia
(2) Forest City is tax free..celah mana dia bayar tax?
(3) lesen yg dia dapat dari PBT hanya lesen untuk pejabat urus niaga, bukan bina sekolah
(4) cer google success story dia dalam bisnes, hampeh semua rugi. perkataan “flops” merata-rata
(5) tiada start-up Malaysia diambil dalam Network School, celah mana sumbangan dia kepada rakyat Malaysia?
(6) konsep dia ni pun dia ciplak dari Pospera di Honduras. cer google apa jadi pada Kerajaan dan Negara Honduras sekarang bila Prospera dah jadi “state within a state” dan kuat dan ancam kedaulatan Honduras