Jana nikiwa gari kutoka Rongo to Kisii kuna jamaa alipandia gari njiani then time ya kutoa fare alikuwa na less 30. Konda alimkazia sana but seemed jamaa hakuwa nayo. Konda akamuuliza "Wantam ama Tutam" then jamaa shouted "Wantam buana yaani nakosaje 30bob mwanaume mzima". Wasee walicheka na watu wakaamua apewe kitu kidogo na hivo ndio alichangiwa 800 ya kuingia kwa nyumba 😂
For those who are telling us we have misunderstood the finance bill .Here is what you need to know about lands .
you will be paying rent for your ancestral land and if you fail the rich people in the government will grab it .We elected a thief na bado
Kenyan forex Twitter is basically:
Deriv
Exness
HFM
synthetic indices
blowing accounts
Selling courses
motivational quotes
then there’s me quietly on ICMarkets since 2020😭
but lowkey kumbe kuna wengine chini ya maji siko solo
@JCarhire KES 1.2M with the right trader can easily make 40k weekly. Kenyans just fear trading coz the loudest guys online are usually scammers or the ones blowing accounts.
Withdrew $2000 today pale mjengo. Still waiting for the “trading is a scam” committee to explain why the scam keeps paying rent & buying time freedom. Mjengo tings 😀🤑
Sahii 8 to 5 babe amekazana kutafuta a good dress, ametoanisha her whole wardrobe ndo apate a sexxy one ya kuvalia Office Husband kesho, lakini Kwa nyumba anazunguka na Kinyasa ya Arsenal na baggy shirt ya PNU mamake alipewaa Kwa campaign 2007.