baka bday blues lang ito? but I hope everyone gets to celebrate their bdays in their own ways. sana ma feel niyo lagi na importante kayo at may nagmamahal sa inyo🫶
its kinda unfair. kapag bday niyo I made sure na may konting celebration, may cake, may maliit na gift, or anything that will make you feel special, pero bakit itong birthday ko wala? ako na nga nagplano e oras niyo nalang hinihingi ko pero parang ang hirap parin ibigay? </3
gets ko na may work, na baka nga walang budget pero kasi hindi ko naman hinihingi na gastusan niyo ako, gusto ko lang sana samahan niyo ko mag celebrate kahit papaano. ako na naman mag babayad e oras niyo lang ang kailangan ko :(((
It's been months since I'm trying my bet to be at peace. Trying to avoid unnecessary emotions is my kind of coping mechanism to find sanctuary. The past months, I did it. I'm proud of myself for keeping my sanity intact. Tonight, I lost it all. Tao lang din, napupuno at nagagalt
Pls help me do well in this job. I want this to be the best comp/job I ever had. I want to stay long here. Pls allow me to experience at least once having a good comp who values their employee. Keep going self. Do it scared. Fruit is the sweetest if came from hard work♥️
I ended 2024 with a heavy heart praying 2025 would be good to me. Been waiting for this job for 2 months now and I can't thank the Lord enough for the opportunity He had given me. Tysm for the answered prayer🥺♥️
Context: My mom had a regular load that's why I said not to text me cause it will consume her load immediately. Not sure if she understand or she understand? 😭 Kulitt
My heart is so happy seeing you, Ate J🥺 who would have thought that after 10 years, I've finally meet you in person, get my books personally signed and have a photo with you this close🥺 ilysm my safe zone. uuwi't uuwi sayo.
#JonaxxManilaBookSigning2024#FTABookLaunch