🚨BREAKING NEWS: FIFA Rejects Appeal by the Football Association of Malaysia (FAM)
FIFA has officially rejected the appeal filed by the Football Association of Malaysia (FAM) over allegations of forged documents involving seven naturalized Malaysian players.
The decision means that all sanctions remain in effect, including the 12-month ban from all football activities imposed on the players and the penalties levied against FAM.
FIFA’s ruling confirms that the document falsification charges against FAM are valid and final, marking one of the biggest scandals in Malaysian football history—a major blow to the integrity and accountability of both FAM and the Malaysian government.
Bukan tak ada parents yang jumpa cikgu dan cakap “Cikgu buatlah apa sahaja kat anak saya. Marahlah, rotanlah. Didik dia jadi manusia.”
Cuma kebanyakan yang cakap tu anak depa ni elok. Pandai, beradab. Yang jenis perangai tak tentu hala ni yang bila marah, parents melenting.
Mak sendiri setuju dengan status ni. Tapi dengan situasi dunia yang tak ideal sekarang ni, nak tak nak kena terima juga pemerkasaan wanita.
Sebab Al Quran sendiri dah sebut.. “Ar rijallu Qowwamu na ‘alannisaa..”
Kita perlukan lelaki Qawwam untuk hidup yang lebih sejahtera. Akhir zaman ni wanita kadang2 terpaksa jadi empowered kerana tiada jaminan lelaki boleh provide and protect the family.
I remember when I talked about the existence of rape culture = how normalizing the small « jokes » could lead to actual violence.
Our approach needs to be reformation. it needs to be about values. AJAR MASYARAKAT KITA UNTUK TIDAK MELECEHKAN JENAKA SEKSUAL DAN ROGOL.
I told you it's incel culture. They read your shitty takes on women and get emboldened to act out. Coz how dare a gal reject them.
Hope they check his online history and look at the content put out by local incels he follows.
Just remembered that the Bandar Utama stabbing was not the first incel incident this year. That would be the Taylor's University knife attack. Both involved young men who wouldn't take "No" for an answer.
The boys are not fucking alright.
and also, PUNISH them accordingly.
'tapi dia pandai'
'tapi dia baik je dengan orang lain'
'tapi dia...'
all the buts cant undo what they did. cant bring back the dead. cant give back the stolen innocence. but we can bring justice for the victims. punish them for their crimes.
yea we gotta stop with the ‘just say no, just ignore, just don’t melayan’ bullshit. no amount of words or precautions can stop fucked up men from acting on their barbaric impulses. TEACH these mf not to murder, rape, bully, or whatever.. and stop blaming the victims.