This IG story of Alexa Ilacad reminded me of Angel Locsin’s post nung namaalam ang character ni Inay sa The General’s Daughter. I really admire younger actors/superstars who appreciate and respect Inay Maricel Soriano. With this, lalo akong napasaludo kay Alexa. Salamat Lex! 💖🙌
@neophyte2001@inquirerdotnet I feel sorry for you... Your comment is very insensitive.. You don't know how PWD are suffering especially those with mental issues... Wag basta mag comment!
@Pepsicollagen Nakaka sad ginawa ng scammer na yan..nag iba na rin profile pic..hnd ma search sa fb..Adel Fernandez, mas mabigat balik syo sa ginawa mo!
NAKAKAIYAK...i climbed 3 flights of stairs with a cane (PWD) just to cast my vote, not expecting this kind of result. WTF, Robin P, leading in senatorial slate?!?
@robertmarion@robertmarion i don't think we have to solely blame the system of education that we have. it takes 2 to tango. Yes, may kulang sa sistema but the student has their own responsibility.kelangan naman mag focus. They can spend too much time sa socmed why not on their studies?
@ItsJamMagno Ms. Magno, can you stop your nonsense tweet... Try to learn the facts before posting anything... Don't be ignorant... You keep on yakking without knowing the truth... That's a stupid thing to do!!!
#UPCA2021 nakakaloka ang message niyo for those who were not admitted. Na deny niyo na ng admission, may halong insult pa by informing them of their #gpa na hnd alam ang basis?
#upca2021#gpa#rubbingSaltToInjury
@143redangel hapi bday to a true angel,a real life heroine.what happened happens for a reason.U never wanted it, we know that u just wanted to help & share ur blessings. The situation only showed the reality of life,the hardship that was brought to us by the pandemic
@mepauloavelino When i saw the list of nominees, i knew then that you'd win... Congratulations and a merry Christmas and prosperous new year ahead... Stay safe and healthy always po... 👏👏🍾🍾😘😘😘