🐯: If I were to give a little spoiler for September, it's not an album, but a song… Maybe something with the vibe of a new song? Oh, did you already know?
NEW MARK'S SONG IS COMING OUT IN SEPTEMBER HELLO
mark bilang selama dia tinggal di US tuh banyak yang kaget karna dia ga minum kopi (kafein), sampe ada yang bilang “kamu manusia super? kok bisa kayak gitu?” 🤣
dan mark bilang dia emang ga suka sama rasa kafein, selera makan dia kayak anak kecil 😭🥹🤏🏻
tangan mark ada luka, terus markf komen bilang “kasih obat yaa lukanya”
terus mark bilang “wkwk makasii, iya nanti aku kasih obat… tapi sebenernya aku mikir ga kasih obat sih hehe, tapi makasih udah kasih tau, nanti aku kasih obat” nurut tp ga nurut 😭
mark said that the people around him think its kinda amazing that hes such a workaholic but doesnt drink coffee 😭 and they are like “are you some kind of superhuman?” 😭 but mark thinks its probably bc hes having a taste preferences of a kid😭
back in april–may, we were so clueless, and the only way we could get updates about mark was through other people.
and now august has been so full of mark updates, from his birthday live, youtube content, weverse dms, weverse updates, 4 lives in one month, onyourm__ark updates.
markfs, we survived that era… and now we’re back to being excited af waiting for mark’s updates and his masterpiece 🥹🩵
suddenly remembered that one of the reasons mark released child was as a heartfelt thankyou to markfs for always supporting him even through his busy and packed schedule. he had been preparing it for a long time and the fact that he only wanted us to simply enjoy the song freely and comfortably 🥹 i think that’s one of the things that makes this song mean so much to us ❤️🩹
mark talked about the new song he’ll be releasing in september 🥹
“the song i briefly played during my last instagram live… in a way, that’s actually what i’m talking about right now.
i hope it’ll be something you can listen to comfortably, a song with a lot of warmth that can warm your hearts.”
무대로 말하는 #NCT127, 정규 7집 타이틀곡 ‘#Blingy’ 퍼포먼스 화제!
파워풀 군무→여유로운 제스처까지, 짜릿한 도파민 폭발
할리우드 스타들도 ‘#Blingy’ 챌린지 참여… 색다른 재미 더했다!
https://t.co/UszjEIfBuG
EVERYTHING, ALL AT ONCE, NEO
https://t.co/CjwLcDTDkh
#NCT127#BLINGY
#NCT127_BLINGY
#NCT_10TH_ANNIVERSARY