@chaitu_20@Jaspritbumrah93 yes but for me the highlight of the series was pandya scoring 93 in first test everyone criticised Indian team management for droping rahane but pandya batted well plus gave you the extra bowling option in tough cape town conditions.
@hardikpandya7
@mohsinaliisb@razi_haider Sir mera ek question hai i hope aaj aap lelo
Gabba fortress sun sun ke thak gaye hai even england wale bhi yahi bolte hai time aa gaya hai asian ko bhi yeh baat shuru kardeni chahiye
in delhi we havent lost a test since 1980s
4 loses in last decade in india even pak in uae.
@MichaelVaughan@ajinkyarahane88@BCCI@imVkohli aah that great what about @Joe Root he is also under the radar and maybe after this series your media will be questioning you regarding root captaincy and trust me there is no alternative for him. India is lucky we have Rahane.
@dineout_india@inrestoindia@PromenadeDLF I may be sound fullish as of now but just wanted to know are you planning for Girf 2020 August , September or October in Delhi...🥺