@tvsmotorcompany@tvsiqube purchased a new iQube S, but the TVS Connect app is not syncing . It worked only for a night and then stopped updating the scooter’s live location and data. Even after riding 20 days, the app continues to show “Synced 11august .”
RJ43SH5753
Your customer service has disappointed me
Your one of the representative has given lethargic response when I visit to your two wheeler service point
Hugely disappointed by your team
Siva krishna tvs service point
New ramnad road
Madurai
@tvsmotorcompany
@tvsmotorcompany My Apache 160 4V OD-29L-3256 - Repeated failure of Brake Shoes, Chain Sprocket & Master Cylinder. This is a manufacturing defect. I have sent mails but no response. Kindly provide warranty coverage & replace parts free of cost. #WarrantyClaim
@g_yadav60519@tvsmotorcompany Dal rhe hai..koi option nahi choda is company ne..company ke ceo , VP ko bhi mail dal ke dekh liya..inka vision hi ye hai..leader aise to kaam aise hi hoga fir staff bhi
@BJindal1@tvsmotorcompany Consumer court case dalo bhai ye jo tvs motor company wale attitude dekha rahe ho na constuber ko wo attitude khatam karo aap log kyuki hum logo ne campany ko aaz yaha tak pahuchaya h campany hum se h na ki campany se hum jo bhi bhai problem face ker rha h aage aao aapki dikkat h
@tvsmotorcompany 12+ repairs & a new engine failed in just 5,000 km under your TM & ASM. Local repair is NOT acceptable anymore. Official case filed on NCH. Demand: New Bike Replacement or Full Refund for severe mental harassment! @tvsmotorcompany
@tvsmotorcompany@TVS_Radeon Very bad service at K.S. Motors Jaipur 302012 (Rajasthan)
Job No 2971238 Bill No 1182 Date 02-09-2026
RJ60SZ9169 TVS Radeon - Magnet coil issue not fixed, charged Rs 4000 and demanding another Rs 4000. Request urgent help. #TVS#CustomerService
@tvsmotorcompany
We have been waiting for a resolution or atleast a contact from the customer care team for a complaint I logged 02698105 for a faulty vehicle iqube sold to us. There was no response from dealer, service center and even your customer care.
@tvsmotorcompany
We have been waiting for a resolution or atleast a contact from the customer care team for a complaint I logged 02698105 for a faulty vehicle iqube sold to us. There was no response from dealer, service center and even your customer care.
@tvsmotorcompany Your team from service centre has reached to me asking me to take scooty to their service centre, I want to clear I will not take it anywhere you guys have to service it at my place no matter what we have taken loan and paid full amount to tvs, @jagograhakjago help pleaseeee
@chaudharytvs @TVSINDIAMOTORS the worst service experience i have ever met again with them. I thought they have changed according to time but they are the same. I'm filling a complaint against @tvsmotorcompany and @chaudharytvs nearbut atul kataria chowk. The worst experience.
@tvsmotorcompany
We have been waiting for a resolution or atleast a contact from the customer care team for a complaint I logged 02698105 for a faulty vehicle iqube sold to us. There was no response from dealer, service center and even your customer care.