I was UD 6 months after I got infected way back Aug 2019.
2020 - 1st VL and I was UD
2021 - Still UD
2022 - Still UD
Thank God and its been a while Tweeterverse!
@aronmanh I had my HIV test last 2019 then dapat naa unta koy confirmatory results. Unsaon ang chong hua wa napadala ako blood sa manila. So until now wala koy confirmatory. Cant even use the OHAT. So ana si hub mag immune antibody titer ko this time then esend blood to Manila.
@aronmanh Ahh. So the result would still show im reactive right? Akong hub ipa immune antibody titer ko for confirmatory. Imagine I was diagnosed Aug 2019 and until now wala pay confirmatory..haha..na UD nlng ko...
@kliph4 For HIV. My hub requires me to do immune antibody titer for my confirmatory. I had NAT screening a year ago but they did not send my blood to RITM. So I need to do another test this time.
@POSikolohista @DOMINANTPB Sabi ng ID ko, ok lang daw kumain after pag inom or less than 2 hours na time frame. Reason dapat after or before 2 hours is to minimize the side effects like ung nasusuka ka...pero depende pa rin sa katawan mo eh...i dont think may correlation sya sa efficacy ...
@POSikolohista After I take my arv, kumakain ako agad..di naman ako nahihilo or nasusuka...minsan nag iinit lang ako..(hindi feeling horny) hehe...minsan nakakagana kumain after taking arv