You're not growing or youre not getting matured when your'e not losing friends😊 as you get older, nababawasan talaga sila. Yung mga matitira sayo, sila ung mahal ka, tanggap ka at sila din ang totoo sayo 😉 Sila ung matatawag natin na "friends for all seasons"
There are "Seasonal" friends. Pag wala na sila wag mo na hanapin, kasi tapos na ang season nila, tapos na ang purpose nila, tapos na din ang purpose mo sa kanila. Deal with it.
Choose your friends kasi may mga friends na hindi na "healthy". ❤️💪
Congratulations @missuniverse 2018 kween @catrionaelisa .#WereInThisTogether is #1 on Spotufy viral 50 Philippines✨👏🇵🇭
Next Kween Cat aabangan na ba namin ang "Raise Your Flag" 🇵🇭🇵🇭🇵🇭 https://t.co/M1G0LNbPUC
“I wanna be wherever my family is because Christmas with my family is so important to me because I’m really close with my parents. They live away from me so this is the time of the year I usually spend with them. I just wanna be with them...”- @catrionaelisa
Young Focus International students congratulate @catrionaelisa for winning the Miss Universe title. They thank her for serving as their inspiration. Catriona started working in the organization in 2016. They can’t wait for their Ate Cat to visit them again | @anjocalimario