My predicted indian XI for the wct20I 2024
Ishan
Prithvi
Virat
Suriya
Hooda/Sanju
Hardik
Jadeja
D Chahar
Bishnoi
Bumrah
Umran
Thoughts ??@CricCrazyJohns
@Rebeca_Peartree That could be either way because even though if they would create a new music for the opening, people would have compared with GOT music so it was a huge task for them to create a music of that level.
@mohsinaliisb@GrewalKulveer@YouTube@Aliii_shahx@IamHassan5120@razi_haider exactly he is always bashing weather it is pcb, pak cricket men players or woman players, pak athlets, pak system etc and is always praising indians..i m indian and i gets happy when he praises indian but bashing your own country is disgracful for just to get viewers from india.
@mohsinaliisb Bhai Rohit aur Dravid ko time de thoda Wc aur asia cup ki team decide krne me..pak ki tarah nahi hota idhar ke kisiko bhi le liya team me aur 1 2 series k bad performance ki wajah se nikal diya..aese to kohli ko b nikal dena chahiye wo to nhi bolte tum..Had hai
@Himansh82299779@itsvish95@cricketaakash Bhai agar wo perform nahi b krta to us pace se khelne wale aur b mil jayenge lekin kohli us no pe specially in t20 wo bahut slow hai
@RajivJh15804048 @tmkOC_guy@itsvish95@cricketaakash Kitne ball me banai hai strike rate dekh le bhai...hum b ab aggressive cricket khelna chahte hai jisme virat fit nahi ho sakta...wo 25 ball me 50 60 nahi bana sakta
@Yuvraj121166833@itsvish95@cricketaakash Bhai tum log akhir me kya chahte to kohli khelna chahiye WC me aur India jite ya haare?..thoda common sense lagao yr ki hood jis pace se khelta hai wo team ko jyada benefit krega ind ko jitne me..tumko kya lagta hai kohli abhi b 25 ball khelkar 50 60 bana lega..nahi hoga bhai
@tmkOC_guy@itsvish95@cricketaakash Odi ki to bat hi nahi kar raha bhai..odi me to he deserve..but t20 me dikkat hai..jis pace se hooda samson aur any other player jo form me he wo khelte hai us pace se kohli nahi khel payega..and this time we want those kind of players in wt20..if you want to win..
@itsvish95@cricketaakash Kya nibbo jesi bate kar rhe ho...agar koi player more than 2 year se perform nahi kr rha to dusro ko chance dena chahiye jo achha perform kr rha hai..no body is bigger than the nation. As an indian what we want at the end of the day is India to win world cup..
@max23____ @cricketaakash Are bhai world cup is around the corner and he is not performing for more than 2 years so aese nahi ho jayega ki chance dene se ekdam se form me aa jayega ye...uske alava jo youngster perform kar rahe hai so team ko jyad fayda karega na ki virat
@cricketaakash Are akashbhai simple he's been dropped...that's how it should be..nobody can be bigger than the nation doesn't matter how good the player he is..yes u can give him some more chance than other but if someone is not performing for more than 2 years than you have to move on..
@Somi_StyaLes17@Jatin80535519@a4anubhav@WasimJaffer14@iramizraja Well that's also very nice idea...if ind and pak are in 1 group than nobody will care who other 2 teams ๐..but if you have to low ranked team like ban sl then there's asia cup as well where similar teams plays... so no point but you can rotate other team as well every year
@SumantGBhat2@Surendra21286@WasimJaffer14 If not the icc then respected board should come together and arrange it...we're bored of watching bilateral and it's high time that it should change otherwise there's nothing left watch in between icc events and that leads to making ipl even bigger event.