@the_blind_thing Whats the comparison here, Asuras vs humans? You can never match the scenario with reality here, humans can be achieved as close to what’s real, but asuras cannot be, no camera has ever recorded a real asura ever. Comparison should be on a fair ground here!
@iblamekafka Kuch aur chheje jo zindagi mein important ho uska soch le bhai, picture aa jaaye tab ro lena, atleast koi point valid rahega uss time aapke paas.
@vajraTheAstra Bhai aaj yeh dekha, tabaahi hai yeh! Namit ko apne jaise logo se toh jyaada hi knowledge rahega VFX ka, bas blur thoda kam karde aur shadows ko flaunt hone de, baat khatam fir.
@VrajPatel020301@ankitatIIMA I suppose because we are geographically a link betwn 3 superpowers, the US, China and Russia, not by missiles but in trades and business activities. Major decisions are taken based on that only right. Same principle follows, imagine if gandhi gave the route between Pak & Kanglu.
@KshitizCritic Don’t worry bhai, I have my fair share of criticism as well, par apne waha comparison ka mindset tum kabhi change nahi kar paaoge, logo ko quality sawaal nahi faaltu comparison waale questions ki aadat hai. Indian cinema isi wajeh se aage kabhi nahi jaayega!
@redding_cream_t@vajraTheAstra Heard from an internal source that VFX and Ranbir as Shri Rama are the only parts questionable but all the drama part, music part and anything else and very well handled. Ramanand Sagar Ji’s ramayana had the intent and for me, only that part is sufficient.
I’ve been down with a fever and severe body pain for the last few days, but I’ve been pushing through with painkillers.
My apologies if you don’t see me at Jantar Mantar today. I need to get a few hours of rest and recover.
Will be back at the protest site by evening.
@koreanoli Sorry to say but the formula is not working now. From the very first 10 mins of pilot episode it shows its just another feel good show that fails massively in its execution. Shekhar home is more promising working on same agenda!
@floweringodslap Bhai portrayal hain Rama ka, living like Rama nahi. Done mein farak hai na. Abhi bhagwaan ko toh niche bulaa nahi sakte unki hi bhumikaa nibhaane. Toh bache kon jise bolna aata hai?🤣🤣🤣
Agree to your point.
Shah Rukh Khan can Post paragraph for alia bhatt but wasn't able to post a single line of appreciation tweet for patriotic movie Like Dhurandhar because his country pakistan was shown in its true colour
Always grateful, Aditya dhar for owning this hakla