@GhostMMXM@ForgiveMeG0D is it possible you can make this stream public ( for non members as i am part of discord but dont have membership :( ) on discord ?
I again request the GoI. As these protests are resolved, India must:
- Ban social media for under 13
- Moderate social media for under 18
- Regulate social media companies
- Mandate a reporting tool under every post to GoI
- Setup a SM/M monitoring & response cell
- Study & research social media trends & Algo
- Take up propaganda on state media with countries
- Take up anti-Indian SM psyops with partners
- Monitor and control "finfluencers" farms
- Start units that can counter the infowar on India
And I hope India is using the current opportunity to study social media operations, organization, and algorithmic warfare of the adversaries on India.
To take the right corrective measures soon, understanding that adversaries and anti-india cabal have infiltrated SM companies with insiders.
So simple ad-hoc solutions like MPs, or even cyber armies, posting our narrative on Insta now is going to solve little, as algorithm will still suppress one side and amplify the other.
@PMOIndia@HMOIndia@narendramodi@AmitShah@MIB_India@AshwiniVaishnaw@MEAIndia@DrSJaishankar@FinMinIndia@nsitharaman@KirenRijiju
@KiLA_WHALE@radauteanu7@I_Am_The_ICT Hey, could you offer some advice? I'm considering learning ICT, but I've heard from many that it's generally not a profitable path. Do you think it's still worth ?
@ParveenKr2025@GabbbarSingh Eldest memeber - Rahul Gandhi toh usko bol k kuch ho nhi skta
Toh Situation 2 wala chutiya hai 🤣🤣🤣
Kidding Situation 1 wala hi chutiya hai
@kumar_sonu88700@Oyeaayussh@NewsArenaIndia This isn't about defending the BJP.
Let’s look at the facts: the rates are ₹15k for HR and ₹20k for Delhi, based on the COST OF LIVING. Even so, ₹20K is an incredibly high minimum wage for an UNSKILLED worker