Akan gw jelasin kenapa manhwa ini JELEK:
1. Navier dinarasikan cerdas, the perfect empress TAPI cara dia perpikir, sifat & sikapnya dia gak nunjukin itu semua. Kata gw teh gausah lah glorifying gitu kalo si karakter kualitasnya dibawah kkm
2. Si kaisarnya gajelas. Kalo dari awal
.#RM memberikan shoutout untuk NAS yang hadir menonton show BTS โARIRANGโ di New York โค๏ธโ๐ฅ
โSecara pribadi, saya ingin memberikan penghormatan kepada artis yg mewarnai masa remaja saya [โฆ] Rasanya luar biasa bisa tampil di hadapan idola saya masa remajaโ
I saw a post saying that they don't understand why BTS is the one being heard when black people and Latinos have spoken about the same thing and there's one thing people aren't understanding.. BTS has a fandom that's willing to make them be heard. Yes, this conversation has been
์ฐ๋ฆฌ๋ ์ธ์ข ์ฐจ๋ณ์ ๋ฐ๋ํฉ๋๋ค.
์ฐ๋ฆฌ๋ ํญ๋ ฅ์ ๋ฐ๋ํฉ๋๋ค.
๋, ๋น์ , ์ฐ๋ฆฌ ๋ชจ๋๋ ์กด์ค๋ฐ์ ๊ถ๋ฆฌ๊ฐ ์์ต๋๋ค. ํจ๊ป ํ๊ฒ ์ต๋๋ค.
We stand against racial discrimination.
We condemn violence.
You, I and we all have the right to be respected. We will stand together.
#BlackLivesMatter
The silence of the kpop industry is loud and noted.
BTS have always fought against discrimination on their own but they were always there to enjoy the benefits.
If you canโt stand for something you deserve nothing.
29-30 JULI 2026 AKAN DIINGAT SEBAGAI
"HARI SEJARAH BTS" ๐
1. BTS tolak entry Grammy 2027 - Power move
2. Jersey Jimin terjual $110,000 โ Rp 1,98 Miliar - Termahal di lelang FIFA
3. "ALIENS" langsung #1 iTunes US
4. Grammy ngambek hapus video BTS
5. CEO Grammy statement nya copas dari prediksi ARMY
We don't chase trophies.
We ARE the validation ๐
#BTS #JIMIN #BTSxFIFA #ALIENS #BTSxGRAMMY #ARMY #JIMINxWorldCup
Sitting with family members talking about BTS vs grammys.
And a cousin of mine said, โi actually dont understand why itโs such a big deal. Just accept the award and move on. They want to give it to them right? So just take it.โ
Iโll pause here to say that it made my blood boil to high heaven hearing that.
A little backstory. This cousin of mine is doing her phd fellowship in marine microbial something or other. Sheโs always been too prissy to explain it claiming we wonโt get it anyway. A whole other issue entirely.
So I said to her, โyouโre doing all this work for your phd right. Youโre the best in your field. On the verge of a breakthrough. And youโre about to be awarded for your contribution. The Nobel Prize. Or the Crafoord Prize. Hypothetically. Wouldnโt that be an honour? Of course it would. Now, think about the fact that, just before they decide to honour you with that, *gasp* they realise youโre Asian and far beyond qualified compared to some of their darling non-Asian candidates that were a shoe-in. So in an effort, to placate you instead of giving you the award you were promised. They create a whole new one. Just to sideline you in there. The Asian Nobel Prize. Or the Asian Crafoord Prize. How would that make you feel?โ
Her face contorted into this beautiful web of confusion. While all my other cousins around us who were also having this conversation with us went dead silent.
She then proceeded to say, โthat wouldnโt make any sense. My field work as a microbial marine biologist should not be accredited to where Iโm from. If my finding is a breakthrough, then itโs a breakthrough to all. Not just Asia.โ
Me: exactly. And that is the point bts is trying to make. That their music and their contribution to the artistry of being musicians should not be accredited to the fact that they are Asian. Music is music. They are global artists. They are mainstream global artists. Sidelining them to secondary, segregatory categories is not acceptable. They should not have to stand for it. Just like how you would not stand for it in your field of work. Qualification of awards should be measured by merit. Not by geographical borders. And to add to what you said earlier. Why not just take the award. What message do you think that would send to the institution that are trying to normalise and camouflage discrimination as inclusion? It would just give them the leverage to keep doing it to others. To keep doing it to bts. So when is enough enough?โ
Silence. By this point most of them either checked out of the conversation or just didnโt want to refute me further.
But at the very least I got them all pondering. And also got the prissy high and mighty one to stfu once and for all ๐ค which was my end goal anyway. lol.
Sheโs never talking to me again I bet. A win is a win.
Seokjin dalam interview beberapa waktu lalu..
๐น: โKami adalah penggemar artis-artis yang berbicara dalam bahasa berbeda dari bahasa kami, tapi kami gak pernah berpikir kalau mereka berbeda karena bahasa. Aku adalah penggemar mereka, aku masih menjadi penggemar, dan aku tidak pernah merasa bahwa bahasa adalah penghalang. Aku selalu lebih peduli pada emosi yang mereka sampaikan melalui musik.โ
Seokjin always on pointโค๏ธ
#JIN #BTSJIN #์ง #๋ฐฉํ์๋ ๋จ์ง