Funny how I keep getting “featured” in things I didn’t sign up for. So here it is.
I hear you and your feelings are valid. But let’s not be blinded by hate. We don’t need to bring others down just to lift someone up. Let’s not jump to conclusions too quickly.. hindi rin kasi lahat alam agad ang buong kwento.
I can’t bring myself to judge and hate people that easily, even if others try to push me to.
That’s just how I am. You guys are different, I know that.. and that’s okay and valid as well.
We all have battles people don’t see. That’s why I choose not to wish harm on anyone, ever. Kahit madalas ako yung bunot 😅
Let’s not get distracted. This was never about competition or clout. We’re here to build something genuine, not break each other down. Keep it healthy. Keep it respectful.
To those who don’t like me - I respect you and your opinions. I just hope na try using a bit more critical thinking next time. 🙏
P.S. Some things don’t need a response, just patience and the right paperwork