wdym PMX suddenly went out to the kids performing human graphic, gave a pep talk, threw flying kisses, did the 6 7 hand and walked away happily 😭😂 I CHOCKED
Aku pelik bila org kecam pasal Budi Madani ni. Benda simple
Dulu diturunkan ke 200 Liter sebab berjimat. Sbb waktu tu bekalan minyak Malaysia tinggal 2 Bulan. Keluarnya Fakta 90 percent rakyat tak pakai kuota tu bukti yang Kerajaan boleh berjimat tanpa beri kesan kepada rakyat. Kalau tak jimat silap silap mahu stesen minyak byk habis. Atau kena berebut nak isi minyak waktu tu. Waktu tu kalau jadi aku yakin org akan marah kerajaan jugak. Rakyat terkesan gila.
Sekarang dah naik balik oklah tu. Sbb bekalan minyak Malaysia cukup sampai Disember.
Hari tu bukan ke ramai bising Ekonomi Malaysia power tapi rakyat tak rasa. Ni bagi rakyat rasa pun korang marah jugak. Kalau 90 Percent rakyat tak pakai sekurang kurangnya bajet tu boleh pergi ke bantuan lain. Bagaimana kalau ada Emergency. Sekurang-kurangnya mereka boleh pakai lebihan kuota tu. Apa salahnya rakyat dapat lebih?. Kan kita pun bayar cukai.
Ni bukti pengurusan Subsidi Minyak kita better sejak Program Budi Madani ni diperkenalkan. Dan jimat dalam bulan pertama sahaja RM 800 Juta . Byk gila tu yg boleh disalurkan kepada rakyat.
Mungkin ramai takleh imagine berapa byk penjimatan tu untuk rakyat. 800 Juta tu boleh bagi semua pelajar sekolah rendah menengah RM 150 untuk alat tulis. Jadi org miskin tak perlu risau bab sekolah sbb dh ada RM 150. Kalau bagi cash direct melalui STR. 1.6 Juta rakyat sekurang-kurangnya dapat duit
Paling jelas kalau takda subsidi. Harga subsidi rakyat Malaysia boleh gerak anggaran 375 km sekali isi RM 50 dari KL Sentral ke Butterworth. Kalau harga takda subsidi skrg. Boleh gerak dari KL Sentral ke Ipoh je. Nampak tak jauh beza tu. Harga sama minyak sikit. That's is the bantuan we told
Ada kata ni sbb politik ke apa ke. Ala kalau bantuan dapat korang tak nak undi dia pun takpa. Bukannya paksa. Still korang boleh undi parti lain. Cuma fikirlah kalau buat kerja bagus kenapa kita tak nak undi dia. Bukan ke kita undi dia sbb yakin dia boleh buat kerja bagus. Pasal isu gula gula PRU ni akan kekal ada selama mana Politik wujud. Kalau nanti parti korang naik pun sama gak diorang buat.
Aku tahu akan ada Cytro hentam kelemahan PMX. Kuil Haram, Rohingya dll. For me Yes ada kelemahan. Tapi kena discuss satu persatu ikut topik. Jgn campur aduk. That's politik matang. Satu lagi benda bagus kita puji benda tak bagus kita maki. Tu je . Walau apa parti sekalipun memerintah.
Dan untuk rakyat Malaysia yang beragama Islam. Mempertahankan Islam bukan sahaja mempertahankan terus identiti dan perkara dalam agama. Menguruskan kekayaan negara dengan baik juga cara mempertahankan Islam. Rujuk balik Zaman Empayar Islam dulu. Mereka kuat kerana Pengurusan Kewangan yang baik. Kejatuhan Empayar Türki Uthmaniyyah salah satunya sebab masalah kewangan.
For me Budi Madani. Kerajaan do it right. Not perfect still open for improvement. But at least gov do most of this thing right.
[NEWS] 260831 - Yerin exclusive interview with iMBC after her solo fan concert Part 3
These days, the word ‘star’ carries a meaning for Yerin that goes beyond being simply a word. Not only is ‘star’ the main theme of her recently released song ‘Beyond the Stars’ and her fourth mini album ‘REACH YOU,’ but stars were also something that helped keep Yerin steady during difficult moments. In keeping with this theme, she also named the concert “STAR BLOOM.”
When asked what ‘stars’ mean to her personally, Yerin replied “I think the word itself is really exciting. They’re something you want but can’t have, something you can only look at from far away, right? In the past, the only star constellation I knew was the Big Dipper but these days, for some reason, I find myself looking up at the sky another time and searching for stars. I also feel happier when I realise that what I’m looking at is actually a star and not a satellite.”
Yerin went on to reveal that she had many moments of comfort while looking at the stars and while preparing ‘REACH YOU,’ an album centered around the theme of stars. “There were many difficult moments while working on the album but I gained a lot of strength from listening to songs like ‘Shooting Star,’ ‘Polaris,’ and ‘Orbit.’ Just as I felt hope through the stars and ‘REACH YOU,’ I hope that many people can start their day feeling even a little more refreshed through my songs.”
Stars tend to reveal an even brighter presence when their surroundings are darker and when there are fewer other sources of light around them. In that sense, Yerin too discovered new aspects of her own value only after she found herself standing alone. Yerin explained “When I was in GFRIEND, I mostly used my chest voice. Whenever parts were assigned, I always had the role of building up the atmosphere right before the chorus so I thought I was someone who simply couldn’t sing in falsetto. But through this album, I discovered that my falsetto is actually prettier than I thought. I had lived all this time basically excluding falsetto altogether but I discovered its value in a new way. I realised that I could make good songs using my falsetto too.”
Having discovered this new strength in her voice, Yerin also shared some of the goals she wants to pursue as a solo singer. First, she expressed her enthusiasm for songwriting and composing, “I’d like to try writing lyrics around the theme of ‘fireworks.’ Recently, I was watching fireworks and although I kept saying things like ‘They’re pretty’ and ‘They’re beautiful,’ I also felt a sense of emptiness somewhere inside. There was something strange about the way they shine and then disappear and I’d like to capture that feeling in lyrics.”
She also expressed her desire to perform with a live band in the future, “Also, although today’s performance used MR, in the future I’d like to perform and interact on stage with an actual band. I want to put instruments together with my voice and move many people’s hearts.
🔗https://t.co/jP9360zLYv
#GFRIEND #YERIN @YERIN_OFFICIAL_
[NEWS] 260831 - Yerin exclusive interview with iMBC after her solo fan concert Part 2
Since her solo debut in 2022, Yerin has undergone constant changes over the past four years without taking a break. In the beginning, she released cute and charming dance-pop music that seemed to carry on the musical style of her group GFRIEND. After moving through house music, she is now focusing primarily on melodies with a strong band-oriented sound. As it turns out, band music was actually the musical direction Yerin had wanted to pursue from the very beginning.
“The musical style I wanted to pursue has been band music since I was young. My heart has always raced when I listened to this kind of music. Personally, I feel a little more confident and happy when I sing band music than when I sing dance pop. Ever since I was in elementary school and first discovered K-pop, I listened to sunbaenims like FTISLAND and CNBLUE and thought, ‘I want to make music like that someday too.’ So I’m really happy that I’m finally able to make band music now.”
So why didn’t she make band music from the beginning of her solo career? Yerin answered, “At the time, I think rather than actively expressing my own opinions, I simply accepted what others suggested. Objectively speaking, that was probably the right thing to do. Back then, a lot of people loved the Yerin they knew from GFRIEND so I thought it made sense to try the dance-pop genre.”
However, Yerin said her perspective changed after making various challenges, beginning with last year’s ‘Awake’, followed by ‘Beyond the Stars’ and now ‘REACH YOU’. “By releasing one song at a time, I was able to discover strengths in myself that I didn’t even know I had. I also realised that my voice suits rock ballads and band sounds really well. Isn’t the album ‘REACH YOU’ itself about the process of searching for something. In line with that, it was a really good experience because through this album, I feel like I got to know the person ‘Yerin’ a little better. I really feel like I did a great job.”
Yerin says her heart has always raced whenever she listens to band music. When asked if there were any band songs she had been particularly into lately, she immediately named ONEWE. “These days, I really love ONEWE’s ‘Star’ and ‘ICARUS.’ I tend to prefer music with those kinds of minor key melodies, and since the songs also commonly deal with ‘stars,’ just like the song I’ve been singing recently, I think I like them even more.”
🔗https://t.co/4QoJzSrK5N
#GFRIEND #YERIN @YERIN_OFFICIAL_
[NEWS] 260831 - Yerin exclusive interview with iMBC after her solo fan concert Part 1
“I chose ‘Polaris’ as the opening song. I’m quite playful by nature so I wanted to make a surprise entrance with the feeling of ‘You didn’t think I was going to appear right now, did you?’. But when everyone gave me such enthusiastic cheers, almost as if they’d known I was coming, I found myself wondering ‘Did I actually fool them?’ or ‘Did I not fool them?’. It was a really fun and enjoyable experience.”
When asked how she felt about her first fan concert, she replied “I think a fan concert is somewhere between a fanmeeting and a concert. Because I felt that I needed to prepare something more substantial than a fanmeeting, it wasn’t easy to figure everything out in my head. I put the performance together while thinking about what I should include, what I should leave out and more importantly, what would make WOORIN enjoy it even more.”
The part Yerin put the most effort into while preparing for this stage was making sure she didn’t make any mistakes. Since she was now filling the stage alone, a stage that had previously been filled by five people, she practiced over and over again so that there wouldn’t be any noticeable sense of emptiness. “When I performed on stage together with the others, I didn’t have too many worries. Even if I made a mistake or something went wrong, the other members would make up for it. But I couldn’t do that this time. If I made a mistake, it would be obvious so I tried to be completely prepared from the rehearsal stage onward. To minimise the possibility of anything going wrong, I communicated in detail with the staff and dancers about everything, from the smallest things to the biggest.”
Even with such thorough preparation, it is inevitable to feel some disappointment afterward. Yerin admitted, “Whenever I finish a performance, the first things that come to mind are always the parts I did wrong or the moments when I made a mistake. Like during the ‘Orbit’ performance, I was supposed to finish it looking cool and perfectly but I briefly stumbled. And with the ‘Lemon Tang’ cover dance, I should have finished it in one attempt but it took three tries. Those are the kinds of moments I keep thinking about.”
However, when asked if there was anything she wanted to praise herself for, Yerin answered, “The fact that I came to the concert venue itself.” She continued, “Honestly, I was really scared on the way to getting on stage. Because I wanted to do well so badly and had such high expectations for myself, I even had thoughts of being scared and wanting to avoid it. But in the end I came, didn’t I? I’m proud of myself for thinking, ‘I ended up coming after all. I didn’t run away just because I was scared.’ I think I’ll probably go home and collapse after pouring everything I had into this.” She finished with a proud, satisfied smile.
🔗https://t.co/DJxsrEHHVQ
#GFRIEND #YERIN @YERIN_OFFICIAL_
Tom Holland will return in Spider-Man: Darkest Day
Rumors are circulating about Spider-Man: Darkest Day as a possible Spider-Man 5, with Tom Holland expected to continue as Peter Parker. A July 2030 release has also been speculated online, but Marvel/Sony have not officially confirmed the title or date.
The idea fits the broader plan for more Spider-Man stories after Brand New Day, but for now, “Darkest Day” remains a rumor, not an official announcement.
🫧🐥Yerin on Bubble…
🐥: I ate Jjamppong near my place and bought a coffee at Mega Coffee
🐥: And then 'AWAKE' started playing!!!
🐥: I was so touched
🐥: I even shed tears
🐥: Because I was so moved.
🐥🌝
👤: No wonder it was raining here. It turns out Yerin was outside.
🐥: Right... it started raining after I finished eating Jjamppong...
🐥: Everyone, make sure to bring an umbrella with you~~
🐥☔️
🐥: Be careful of the rain~
/wow~ Happy for you💛Yerin😊💕AWAKE is really good👍🏻✨