@HansLeoCacdac@bongbongmarcos@HouseofRepsPH@DMWPHL@OWWAofficial Good day po Sec. Leo.
OFW from Abu Dhabi
I report ko na may family of 5 walang tirahan, living sa park, worst thing is may 8 monthna baby with them. Nag seek na sila ng help sa embassy but still waiting. Sobrang init po.Please tulungan po ninyu sila. Salamat.
Bro Chris-0566181935
@HansLeoCacdac Good day po Sec. Leo.
OFW from Abu Dhabi
I report ko na may family of 5 walang tirahan, living sa park, worst thing is may 8 monthna baby with them. Nag seek na sila ng help sa embassy but still waiting. Sobrang init po.Please tulungan po ninyu sila. Salamat.
Bro Chris-0566181935
‘WALANG NASAYANG’
Actor Romnick Sarmenta expresses pride in voting for Akbayan Rep. Chel Diokno, whom he called “senator,” after the lawyer showed a cool demeanor during the impeachment trial of Vice President Sara Duterte. #VPonTrial
READ RELATED STORY: https://t.co/nKSR8fVabk
May legal problem ka pero walang pambayad sa abogado? I-save at i-share ang impormasyong ito 👇
Inilunsad nitong linggo ang Legal Aid Help Desk sa House of Representatives, katuwang ang House Legal Affairs Department at IBP Quezon City Chapter, at sa ilalim ng Unified Legal Aid Service Program ng Supreme Court.
Dito, mas mailalapit ang libreng assistance sa ordinaryong Pilipino na may katanungang legal.
Para sumangguni, mag-email lamang sa [email protected].
Ang hustisya ay hindi dapat para lang sa may pera. Dapat may sandigan ang bawat Pilipino.
@angatbuhay_ph Good day po. Do you have contact details for AngatBuhay_ph in Lapu -Lapu City, Cebu? I wanted to know if there’s program that help kids withAutism.
Aprubado na sa House Committee on Justice ang ating panukala para bumuo ng Joint Congressional Commission on Justice System Reform (JUSTCOM).
Layunin ng JUSTCOM na susuriin ang buong sistema ng hustisya at magrekomenda ng reporma para tugunan ang mabagal na usad ng kaso, siksikang kulungan, matagal na pre-trial detention, limitadong legal assistance, at iba pang problema.
Like and share para isulong ang mas mabilis, patas, at maaasahang sistema ng hustisya. And follow for more updates!
Because of all of you, hope feels possible. And because of all of you, we continue to move forward together.
This benefit concert became a reminder of why Angat Buhay exists and why we continue the work that we do—para sa bayan, para sa mga Pilipino. 🇵🇭
SENATE SCENE: Raw footage of Senate beat reporters running, recording and asking questions should send a strong message to audiences. Responsible journalism trumps hyperpartisan vlogging/content creation. Delivering the news is hard work. Truth-telling should be valued.
@CebuPacificAir The cancellation affects the plan of family members with domestic travel. You don’t care since there’s disruption in domestic flights. CebuPac sobrang unfair ninyu.
@CebuPacificAir Can I talk to you in zoom or Google meet?
My problem is not a change of plan, it’s a result of the cancellation of flight initiated by Cebu Pacific.
@CebuPacificAir I’ve discussed and requested with your agent but the problem was resolved until the booking became “no show.Keep asking details but can’t help.
Cebu Pacific is heartless.
@CebuPacificAir You don’t understand the disruption of plans caused by the cancellation. You’re not considerate about domestic flights of family affected.
I wanted to request that my in-laws & nephew flight will be cancelled & put into travel fund.
AI is not helpful & customer support is very poor.
@SupportT86535 My wife’s flight to Dubai was cancelled.
As an effect of the cancellation, my in-laws & nephew flight to Cebu is not required this time. They have confirmed bookings scheduled for tomorrow March 19, 2026.
@CebuPacificAir My parents in-laws & nephew would be taking care of my children in Cebu during the duration of her visit in Dubai. Due to the cancellation of her flight to Dubai, my in-laws and nephew need not to come to Cebu.
@CebuPacificAir I've requested that the attached bookings (TIJT6Z & NWE9NK) would be cancelled before March 19, 2026 and convert into a travel fund.
My wife's flight Cebu-Manila-Dubai was cancelled by Cebu Pacific