Letโs bring this to the Senate. Ang daming Kakampink na Volleyball fans and players. Para saan pa na hindi natin ipaglalaban yung Volleyball sa Pilipinas?! Letโs act TOGETHER.
DE BRITO SEEKS ANSWERS ON UNPAID BONUSES ๐
Former Alas Pilipinas Women head coach Jorge Souza de Brito bared that he had five tournaments' worth of unpaid performance bonuses when he was still in charge of the women's volleyball national team.
โI worked for the federation, for the flag, for the country. I donโt work for just persons [โฆ] Once you terminate someone, you donโt pay and you want to just finish without [settling] unpaid dues? I donโt think so," de Brito said.
"How many times have I met with them? Zero. Why? Why are they so afraid to talk? I donโt know.โ
#AlasPilipinas #PVL2026 @spinph
@MessMinchin3 Trojan horse talaga si Madam. Noong campaign mahilig magtaray sa mga campaign staff ng Robredo camp. Kaya may times na ayaw na siya papasukin.
@ArcherAthletic I was told din kay Coach Ying that the 2nd setter was more reliable than the starter. The connection was unstable daw. Sana subukan ng schools kuhanin yung players sa kanila. That would be a steal
Congrats, FEU-BVT. How come Angatleta did not enter the semifinals? They have a great coach and set of players. We thought they would emerge the Filnation champs this year. Whatever happened? Villegas and Joaquin should have been in the starting spot. Torres was a killer!