Ramai yang mintak no acc untuk menderma. KA minta maaf tak boleh buka tabung derma sebab kena ada permit dan kitaorang risau terlepas pandang amanah duit orang nanti.
Siapa yang ada barang yang nak derma, boleh drop off di tempat yang KA share sebelum ni. Dari segi financial jangan risau KA akan handle. Also @pinnyang dah share sumbangan yang sangat besar kat KA. Kita akan guna duit ni dahulu untuk mangsa-mangsa banjir. Terima kasih guyss
Sekarang korang faham tak kenapa orang macam aku & lain anti nak mampus PATI kat Malaysia ni? Dorang ni dengan takda data keluar masuk negara, boleh buat jenayah rompak, rogol, bunuh pastu hilang macam hantu. Tapi korang terpaling 'kemanusiaan' sampai lupa sovereignty negara kita
Aren't the wife and son wearing special official lanyards? Were they given accreditation spots that could have gone to Goh Jin Weis coach. Why were so many officials given the accreditation over coaches?
🚨Violence will not be tolerated🚨
I'm here to talk about what happened two nights ago (19 July) at KL Gateway. A man threatened to beat me up and grabbed my hand because I looked at him when he was cursing at his kids, who looked nothing more than 5-7 years old.
Vid in thread.
“You have a 2 year old, you’re trying to play Elden Ring, you can’t pause. That is a situational disability.”
Yeah I have 4 yr old, a 2 yr old, & two infants.
You know what I do when my kid(s) need me & I can’t pause? I let my character die & try again later. It’s just a game.
28 anak 4 isteri. Seorang mengandung anak ke-29
Makan minum berharap dengan Lembaga Zakat Negeri Selangor
Nafkah daripada suami? ZERO
But somehow childfree people are the “villains”
MCD: Kita boikot sampai mati. Kita shame siapa yang makan di sana. Ingat melayu tak berani?
Starbucks: Kita rekod siapa minum kopi di sana. Minum situ sama dengan support killer.
KFC: Kita boikot sampai dia tutup kedai!
ZUS: Kaldi ini tone deaf collab dengan children killer Adidas. Minta maaf pun kita tetap boikot!
Apple: Itulah beza peminat Apple dengan pengguna Apple. Jika rasa pembukaan Apple Store tidak memberi impak, bermaksud kamu sekadar pengguna sahaja.
Next time before you all want to make people feel guilty for their choice, you should consider STFU.
Stonehenge is protected by the ancient monuments act and it is a criminal offence to damage the Stones. There are also multiple rare lichen species growing on the stones that are also protected. Expect a prison sentence. 😡
I graduated from the Stanford Graduate School of Business this weekend!
Coming here was a dream come true. A huge thank you to my family, who sacrificed so much to immigrate to America to give me these opportunities, and to you - Pokémon changed my life and is why I’m here 💙
Kejadian Ragut di KL berhampiran Pasar Seni, 8hb Jun, Jam 12 lebih tengah hari.
Kpd mangsa, saya ada rakaman dashcam semasa kejadian. Jika diperlukan boleh pm saya.
Mohon bantu RT sampai jumpa mangsa
Finished the last interlude today at 5:21. That is a wrap: Wind and Truth, Book five of the Stormlight Archive, is finished. Tomorrow morning, I'll hand it off to the proofreading and copyediting team. 491k words. The first file I have in my folder for this was dated March 2021, though active writing started about a year after that. So two years and a few months spent working on this full time, with another year of working on the outline. Feeling great about this final version! See you all December 6th. The book, finally, is DONE.
still Zus. cause the coffee tastes a lot better. nak juga main isu perkauman bila benda-benda macam ni. again, i wouldn’t mind buying things off of a business owned by a non-Muslim/non-Malay, as long as the quality supersedes others.
i support local, i don’t support racism.
Singaporeans would pretend like they are the most civilised and well behaved lot, but the moment they enter into Malaysia, you will see how uncivilised and undisciplined they are.
to the person who has started this, fuck you.
i don’t really give a fuck to support certain brands you mentioned over other brands that you shit on why? cause their quality sucks. who cares if the owners aren’t Muslims, as long as they’re Malaysians, they have my full support.