@Aineed2shutup did u read full article? it says that it is an offence but under a different section. even if its with clothes on ur punishable with imprisonment of atleast 1 year
This is CARE ... and exams as per schedule is not care those who are trolling them for postponing kindly check the reality of #icaiexams and also the percentage of attendence. they never ever promoted OPT OUT. #icaiexam#icai
@GouravMutneja these were the same people who said "let us give exams, y should we lose our attempt because u all didnt study" ab khud opt out kar rahe hain.
@SahilBh37436987 if u opt out before group 1 exams finish u can write both https://t.co/GRfJ2cBojC jan. if u opt out after g2 exams start u cam write only g2 in jan
@ImCAPJoshii@ajain_aca@strivedi1804 not even interested in replying to u buddy. pretty matured now. tumhare mu lagne ki zaroorat he nai hai. tum apna dekho maine sir se baat ki hai tumse nahi.
Yesterday at Pune branch.
On the table WIRC Chairman , one CCM and all pune branch council presented. No one is following social distancing and not wearing mask. Are they covid free ?
and they expect from us to wear mask for 3 hours and write toughest exam.
Wow #icai RT max.
@Itsdevthapa @OmkarBarsode ca ke baare me pata bhi hota join karne se pehle toh bhi we never studied those subjects earlier at school.kaise pata hoga yaar interest hai bhi ya nahi.
school se he we should have the choice to study what ever we want instead of same for all so that we can explore our interests
@OmkarBarsode @Itsdevthapa "is liye driver/chef/photographer ban gaya".
parents ke logic bhi theek he hai, they want to secure our future financially like tumhe baad me jo karna hai karo but atleast have this ca as a backup.
@OmkarBarsode @Itsdevthapa i really pray that u clear off in this/jan attempt and move closer to ur actual dream buddy ๐ also, looking at the replies this post i realised that all the jobs we want to pursue as a passion are treated as normal jobs abroad but in india its treated as if"padhai nahi hui isse"
@OmkarBarsode @Itsdevthapa i dont even know y i took commerce. i regret it so much! i didnt even have any family pressures but still came into ca. i feel i was not matured enough to decide what i wanted to do as a profession at that age