Valid naman gyud kay daghan kaau mi gina bayran karon nga need e priority, pero sometimes just sometimes, I pray I can do what I actually want to do, eat I want to eat, go where I want to go without feeling heavy and guilty.
Sad kaayo ko today actually and I don't even know why, maybe just hormones acting up kay hapit na mag period. Pero I was super sad, still chose to show up gyapon bisag grabeh ang overthink sa life. I just keep on reminding myself lang gyud sa gasa sa kinabuhi nga gihatag sa Ginoo
HE IS RISEN. Hope is alive again. Love has won. Life begins again. Grace speaks louder than sin.
HE IS RISEN. Turning sorrow into joy. Giving meaning to every tomorrow. Reminding us that darkness never wins.
Happy Easter!! ๐คโจ๐๐ผ
NOYPI LIKE WHAT?!? ๐ต๐ญ๐ฅ
BINI at Coachella.
SB19 at Lollapalooza.
SB19 at Summer Sonic.
BINI at the GRAMMY Museum.
Alex Eala making noise in world tennis.
And now Forgotten Island putting Filipino names in a major animated film conversation too. DreamWorksโ Forgotten Island has an announced voice cast that includes Liza Soberano, Lea Salonga, Dolly de Leon, Manny Jacinto, and Jo Koy.
Tell me again the world is not watching us.
This is not luck.
This is talent, training, culture, heart, and years of being overlooked โ finally taking up the space weโve always deserved.
From festival stages to global screens to international sports, the Filipino wave is not coming.
Itโs already here. ๐ต๐ญโจ
Music. Film. Sports. Global stage.
Hindi na ito โpwede tayo.โ
Andito na tayo.
Mabuhay โ Layag, Pinas.
Kinikilig ako urgh!!! ๐ฅ
#ProudPinoy #Mabuhay #LayagPinas #BINI #SB19 #Alexeala
Melting sa ganda ng change of lyrics sa What ๐ซ They put end sa pag question if they're good, now they're moving forward knowing what they bring to the table. All along, they were enough. Now they finally see it. Let's go Sb19 โจ
Multimedia Crooner, Wilbert Ross (@itswilbertross) in suit & tie for Billboard PH Women in Music Awards Day.
Hair and Make Up: @myckeearcano
Styled by @carvey_sam
Wearing @thebangpineda and @balenciaga
Video by @lilo_noi
็ใใๆฌๅฝใซใใใใฃใใงใ!
AโTIN, did you see us perform tonight at the D.U.N.K Showcase 2026? Were you surprised by our stages? โบ๏ธ
Weโre so hyped and happy to share this stage with all of you tonight. Thank you for cheering for us until the end ๐
็ใใใๆใใฆใพใ๏ผ
@dunk_dance
SB19 DUNK VISA APPROVED
#SB19xDUNK2026
#SB19ๆฅๆฌใญใฐ2026
Ambot ba pero I stumbled upon Nathan's video nga ngano na confident siya and that made me think deeply gyud.
Like life is so good to overthink and sige ug hunahuna unsay iingon sa others. As long as wala ta ga buhat ug dautan and it aligns with our values, gooo let's do it.
ใใใซใกใฏ๏ผ
We had such a fun time at @SpotifyJP's office yesterday. Stay tuned for some exciting contents coming right up real soon ๐๐ค
#SB19#SpotifyJapan