๐Jungkook continues to simultaneously chart MULTIPLE SONGS on Billboard Charts:
๐บ Billboard Global 200
#73 Seven (43 weeks)
#134 Standing Next To You (27 weeks)
๐บBillboard Global Excl US
#41 Seven (43 weeks)
#80 Standing Next To You (27 weeks)
#192 3D (32 weeks)
CONGRATULATIONS JUNGKOOK
Boygroup songs with most weeks on MelOn Top 10 history:
#BTS, Dynamite โ 36
#BIGBANG, Lies โ 22
#iKON, LOVE SCENARIO โ 20
#BIGBANG, Last Farewell โ 16
#BTS, Butter โ 15
#BTS, Permission to Dance โ 14
#BIGBANG, Still Life โ 14
#TWS, plot twist โ 13 *still counting*
#BIGBANG, Haru Haru โ 13
#BTS extends their record as FIRST & ONLY ARTIST to have Most Albums (6) complete 100 Weeks in Billboard's World Albums Chart HISTORY!
- Love Yourself ็ต 'Tear'
- Love Yourself ็ต 'Answer'
- Map of The Soul: Persona
- You Never Walk Alone
- MAP OF THE SOUL : 7
- Proof ๐
CONGRATULATIONS BTS
#Proof100WeeksonWorldAlbums
Retired Korean Army Lieutenant General on #Jungkook,
โI have decided to become a fan of Jungkook of BTS from now on... I think I will have to work hard to support him enthusiastically even after his discharge.โ
That fk psycho wanted to replace BTS with her group when they're in military.
Take everything from BTS money influence fame, connections they built, via what HYBE was limitlessly giving her on every whim, then replace them, and run away tearing BTS down as a part of her way out.
๐ Fastest Songs by K-pop Acts to reach 600 MILLION Streams on Spotify (days):
1. #Seven โ 54๐ฅโจ
2. Butter โ 139
3. Dynamite โ 144
4. #StandingNextToYou โ 189๐โจ
5. Cupid โ 196 days
๐บ Fastest Solo Songs by K-Soloists:
1. #StandingNextToYou โ 189 ๐
2. Like Crazy โ 207 days
CONGRATULATIONS JUNGKOOK
STANDING NEXT TO YOU 600M
#StandingNextToYou600M
#V now joins #JUNGKOOK as the 2nd Korean/K-Pop Soloist having MOST SONGS reaching #1 on iTunes in over 100 countries (5 each)!
CONGRATULATIONS V
#100No1sFriends
Bahas dikit ttg #ComebacktomebyRM yuk ๐
"Kamu tidak perlu untuk menjadi apapun. Cobalah untuk tidak menjadi sesuatu di lautan"
Mungkin banyak dari ARMY juga yang merasa tdk "fit-in" dimanapun saat ini. Masih ingat kata-kata Namjoon ttg "Life is Soup and I am Fork?"