Because iKON never treated fans like their own girlfriends, the majority doesn't care if the members date or have kids😁
After debut iKON said "we showed you our lowest & ugliest selves on survival show, how can we pretend to be ideal?"
iKONICs are their ride or die family🖖
Video dibawah ini lagi rame banget soalnya pada bilang kalo pemainnya udah ga cocok meranin anak SMA di umur 30th an 🥲
Sedangnya di Teach You A Lesson kemarin ada seorang aktor yang umurnya udah 34th meranin peran anak SMP yang masih dibawah umur, yaitu aktor Jang Yohoon. Dia pernah bilang kalo dia masuk kuliah itu 2011 dan malah dikasih peran anak kelahiran 2011. Beneran ga ngetarain kalo dia udah umur 34th, karena secocok itu meranin karakter anak nakal dibawah umur sampe penontonnya kek kena baby blues 😭
📊Lisa gained 100K new followers on TikTok yesterday, becoming the most followed Kpop artist on the platform!
PRESAVE PRESS PLAY
#LISA_PRESSPLAY#LISAxSaWaDiKa
this is the first time I've seen an idol explain how a fancall works and say that they look like “call center workers trying to scam people” 😭 and also that the staff who monitor the staffs aren't part of their team
if ikon is still in yg ent, they wont be able to do europe and south america tour. they would forever stuck in japan. not even an asia tour for them. im so happy for their freedom, they are able to see more fans around the world 🥹
come to think of it, some fans probably already saw him with his son & wife but no one tried to even upload a single photo. the respect has always been there and that’s probably why he never hesitates doing things like this 🌤️