LILIES, VMA voting is not new to us. Avoid oversharing vote numbers, as others may be monitoring. Be careful in sharing emails to ensure all votes go to LISA. And please stay humble, there should be NO room for OVERCONFIDENCE in this fandom.
Let’s secure another win for #LISA 🤝🏻
To LLOUD (@wearelloud),
LLOUD, we hope you can establish a proper and consistent communication channel with 1–2 designated Lisa fanbases who can represent and consolidate concerns from the wider fan community.
We are not asking you to communicate with every fan or every fanbase individually. Having designated representatives would allow concerns, feedback, and important information to be communicated clearly and efficiently.
Lisa’s fanbases have made repeated efforts to reach out and work with you, but many concerns remain unresolved.
We are asking for open communication, transparency, and meaningful engagement with the fan community that continuously supports Lisa.
Please connect with the designated Lisa fanbases and work with us toward a better and more effective system of communication.
Okwuluora wrote “This woman is dying in Abakaliki of K1DNEY FAILURE & Landlord Ejected them because of Rent. Her Kids are stranded in Lagos due to Transport! Please help the Husband with anything you can. God bless you 💕
1972294358
Christopher Oguma Ogiji
Access Bank.”
Additional Update for Tatay Rami and Nanay Linda 🙏
We visited them today and provided another set of groceries, a nebulizer, and ₱3,000 in cash. We also purchased a kalan, backup butane gas, and water gallons to help with their daily needs.
Additionally, we left an allowance with Tatay Rami’s niece so they can have meals prepared for lunch and dinner.
Our heartfelt thanks to all the sponsors Sir JGC, Ma’am Ann, Stella and family, Sir Luis, Ma’am Tina, and Ms. Bianca for your continued generosity and support. 🩷
#PlushiesForHope
#KindnessMatters
Nagkaroon po kami ng problema dahil yung death certificate po ni Rose Ann ay wala pa pong seal from City Hall. Since holiday po ngayon, sa monday pa po mapaprocess 🥲
Nakapagdown napo sa Funeral ng ₱15,000. ₱15,000 pa po ang balance + yung transpo ng paglipat from QC to Sorsogon. 🥹🙏
I don’t care about X’s monetization rules for this video. This girl is trying to raise $100,000 CAD so she can buy electric legs.
I put her GoFundMe in the comments.
Please don't skip without sharing
Urgent help needed 🥹😭
We are raising ₱24,000 for Nanay Marivic to help transport the remains of her late daughter, Rose Ann who passed away from Leukemia. This funds will be used for funeral transport service from Sorsogon to Quezon City and Vice Versa.
Any help is appreciated 1/2
A simple RT would mean a lot. Maraming salamat po!
Humihingi po kami ng kaunting tulong for the father of my close friend, Federico III Gahum Borres, na kailangan ng urgent operation for brain cancer. Siya po ang sole provider ng family.
Anumang tulong ay malaking bagay po! 🙏