pursue your dreams even if you're scared. pursue it even if it takes time. pursue it even if others doubt your capabilities. pursue it even when you're alone in your journey. pursue it no matter what and how it takes. do it scared.
kaya natin to! ๐๐ฑ
It may not be the traditional way to take a cpale of MAY-OCTOBER CPALE. Take it as a special and memorable one because once in a lifetime you will become a CPA this December. The Lord acted strongly in His plans.
๐ชชโจ
If you really want it, they donโt matter anymore. Itโs just you and your dreams. What matters the most is where you want to be. The rest is just a noise. Keep moving forward.
As someone na hybrid reviewee na first time umattend ng live lecture, nakita ko yung struggles, but Im still grateful. In the miiddle of review, i know na medyo nahihirapan na din si Sir pero ginagawa parin nya ang best nya to teach us in the very last review for cpale.
I just want to comment regarding sa R/EO PW, as umattend ng live at tinapos.
Just trust our RC, appreciate the reviewer.
Ako? Mas naaawa pa ako kay Sir, he's doing his best na iparating ang key points at ma meet tayo.
Maybe be grateful rather than madaming rants esp. malapit na