elijah confirms break-up with miles in his recent interview with ogie diaz 🥹
“it was a mutual decision. it wasn’t just me, it was her also. when we decided [to break up], umiiyak lang kami, saying thank you to each other, for the past 5 years”
a role that earned her grandslam nominations (famas, urian, luna, pmpc), gawad pasado and guillermo best actress awards, and grossed over 800M at the box office.
can’t wait to meet you again, joy marie fabregas!
JOY IS BACK
#HelloLoveAgain
hirap talaga ma-recognize ng urian ang mainstream box office films, kaya bilib talaga ako kay kathryn for bagging two best actress noms for hlg & avgg
Proud of Kathryn. She's now working of less alcohol na din. Yung ex lang nya talaga ang reason bakit sya natuto. Look how he's now turning the panot girl as pa cool too. Yosi sa bangketa lang, no budget kasi wala naman silang maayos na projects and work.
Deserve din kayo ni juts na juts din ang mga utak. Titing titi ka kase kay danyel. You often projected your sexual fantasies with him through your stories back then. Chauny? 😝
romcom queens discussion on my tl, i guess it’s the perfect time to make everyone watch juday’s romcoms where a lot of them are flops but hey some of them have potential 😭
everything is available to watch on yt except for luv text (2001)
Solid! For me, si Yeng talaga ang legit hit-maker ng generation namin. Hits after hits after hits si bakla during her prime. And yung mga kanta na di lang sikat for a period of time or hype lang. Tumatatak talaga kahit ilang taon na. Tapos most of her songs, sya rin nagsusulat.