Buat yang bilang demo tuh ga guna, baru-baru ini unjuk rasa dari Barisan Pemuda Melayu Kalbar berhasil menyelamatkan dana APBD sejumlah 19,1 MILYAR yang tadinya dihibah untuk proyek gedung parkir kejaksaan. Iya, cuma buat parkiran. 😊😊😊😊😊
humans can stay indoors during this haze period but what about them animals? they can’t escape it. the forest (which is their home) is being burned and polluted by the dense smoke.
they did nothing to cause this, yet they’re the ones suffering from it 🥹🥹
hadeh yang problematik justru orang2 yg suka melabeli orang lain as if you really know them, kalo keseringan melabeli orang kayak gini cuma karena apa yang lo lihat di social media, udahlah, mending kita semua mati aja, capek anjir dikit2 ada aja salahnya...
zhafira ini lama-lama sebenarnya kek miw itu tuh yg problematik, bedanya cuma yg satu diaspora. emang bener deh, diaspora perempuan muslim berhijab yg terbaik tuh cuma gitasav
apakah ada yang mau nonton insidious atau spiderman di makassar? kupunya tiket b1g1, kalau mau 2 tiket bayar 50k aja, kalau mau satu tiket yuk nonton bareng bayar 20k aja
According to the latest predictions, #NMIXX have a strong chance of winning Song Of The Year (SOTY) at MAMA 2026 with “Blue Valentine”
To further strengthen chances, NSWERs should stream “Blue Valentine” across streaming platforms. For the Global score, I-NSWERs should prioritize Spotify and YouTube Music, while K-NSWERs should focus on the major Korean platforms along for digital (MelOn, Genie, Bugs, FLO, VIBE).
The final result will also depend on the Judge (40%) so let’s focus on maximizing every part of our score rather than relying solely on predictions. Please don’t forget the counting will end on September 30, we have limited time. Let’s do our best!
its actually really heartbreaking that this month is supposed to celebrate indonesia's independence but it's just disaster after disaster, and it's not getting any better because the people who should've looked after us just never see us. just blatantly ignoring us.